Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bruce Morehead
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Blomstrom
Toledo
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
2A/1A-195
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:44
C. Rutledge
Culver
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
2A/1A-195
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
D. Prock
Nestucca
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
2A/1A-195
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Cavan
Heppner
Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational
Finals 1st and 2nd
195
01/28
W
F 3-0 2:30
L. Hernandez
Culver
Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational
Championship Round 3 (Semi Finals)
195
01/28
W
MD 15-3
B. Ayala
Irrigon
Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational
Championship Round 2 and Consolation Round 1
195
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:59
L. Hernandez
Culver
1A/2A SD 3 Dual Meet Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
195
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:56
W. Ogden
Enterprise/Wallowa
1A/2A SD 3 Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Ayala
Irrigon
1A/2A SD 3 Dual Meet Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
195
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
B. Archillas
North Lake
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
184
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
D. Hall
Illinois Valley
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
197
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
P. Clark
Lowell
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
184
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
DEC 5-2
J. Beauchamp
Central Linn
OWA 2A/1A State Championship
Round 8 3rd place match
170
06/26
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Woollett
Rogue River
OWA 2A/1A State Championship
Round 6 3rd WB
170
06/26
W
F 4-0 1:49
B. Simonds
Toledo
OWA 2A/1A State Championship
Round 7 consolation semi
170
06/26
W
F 2-0 1:38
R. Files
Lowell
OWA 2A/1A State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
06/25
L
DEC 8-3
J. Beauchamp
Central Linn
OWA 2A/1A State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020