Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Hansen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Augustana
Augustana (SD)
Augustana University
Burke/Gregory
Indian Springs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEF 0-0
V. Cato
White Pine
NIAA Class 2A Southern Region
5th & 6th
132
02/10
L
F 6-0 1:45
W. Dukes
Pahranagat Valley
NIAA Class 2A Southern Region
Consi Semis
132
02/10
L
F 15-1 2:30
R. Hughes
Pahranagat Valley
NIAA Class 2A Southern Region
Semis and WB 3
132
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
West Wendover
NIAA Class 2A Southern Region
Quarters and WB 1
132
01/20
W
MD 15-1
T. Christensen
Augustana University
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
D. Steele
Augsburg
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/20
W
F 9-2 4:58
C. Milligan
University of Mary
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:17
W. Kaczrowski
Augsburg
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/03
W
DEC 12-5
C. Gates
Northern State
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
133
12/03
W
F 6-1 1:25
J. Colon
Minnesota North - Itasca
Dragon Open
Round 4
133
12/03
W
TF 17-0 3:57
X. Jones
St. Johns (MN)
Dragon Open
Round 2
133
12/02
W
F 6-3 2:19
J. Culebro
Palo Verde
Palo Verde JV Scramble and ALL GIRLS
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-132
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:56
R. Luzier
Moapa Valley
Palo Verde JV Scramble and ALL GIRLS
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-132
12/02
W
F 13-1 2:26
D. Avelar-avila
Silverado
Palo Verde JV Scramble and ALL GIRLS
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-132
11/11
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Jr.
Minot State (N.D.)
DWU Open
Placement
133
11/11
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Gilliam
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
DWU Open
Consi Semis
133
11/11
L
M FOR 0-0
W. Joint
Minot State (N.D.)
DWU Open
Semis & WB
133
11/11
W
TF 16-0 5:54
K. Honas
Fort Hays State
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
133
11/11
W
DEC 9-5
J. Gilliam
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
133
11/11
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Lowman
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
133
11/04
W
NC 0-0
L. Ryan
Minnesota State
Yellowjacket Open
5th Place
133
11/04
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:16
T. Wilson
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 WB
133
11/04
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:58
P. Hayes
Ellsworth Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 5 WB
133
11/04
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:45
R. Goddard
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32,16,8,4)
133
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
Q. Wolbert
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 4-1 0:54
H. Jorgenson
---
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Championship
B-132
02/24
W
DEC 9-4
A. Keller
Canton
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
B-132
02/08
W
F 5-0 0:58
S. Sargent
Stanley County
Stanley County @ Burke/Gregory
Round 1
132
02/08
W
F 4-1 0:12
J. Risse
Bennett County
Burke/Gregory-Bennett Co-Stanley Co. Triangular
Round 1
132
01/30
W
MD 12-4
W. Anderson
Parkston
Parkston Triangular
Round 1
132
01/22
W
MD 18-5
K. Keiser
Winner
Winner Invitational 2023
Placement
132
01/21
W
F 17-3 5:08
T. Tjeedsma
Bon homme/Avon
Winner Invitational 2023
Semis/WB
132
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Custer
Winner Invitational 2023
Qtrs/WB
132
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:53
D. Kuchta
Parker
Winner Invitational 2023
Round 1
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Mosel
Plainview
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 6
132
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:43
S. Titus
Ainsworth
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 4
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Feather
Todd County
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Albrecht
North Central
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 1
132
01/11
W
TF 16-0 4:38
D. Anderson
Chamberlain
Burke/Gregory @ Chamberlain
Round 1
132
01/07
W
DEC 10-5
T. Foreman
Miller/Highmore/Harrold
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 6 Placement matches
132
01/07
W
DEC 10-3
W. Anderson
Parkston
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 4 Semis
132
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
D. Soukup
Wagner
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 2 quarters
132
01/01
W
MD 18-7
I. Myers
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Placing 16 man
132
12/31
W
F 12-3 2:49
T. Tjeerdsma
Bon Homme/Avon
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 4 (Semis & WB 5 man 4th, RR 2nd)
132
12/31
W
F 12-0 3:28
R. Pankratz
Parker
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
132
12/31
W
F 7-1 0:49
R. Sandine
McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 12-5
K. Ask
Canton
SDHSAA State Championships
Championship
B-132
02/25
W
F 8-2 3:13
J. Breen
Wagner
SDHSAA State Championships
Semis
B-132
02/24
W
TF 17-2 4:21
R. Tschetter
Marion/Freeman
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
B-132
02/24
W
TF 18-3 3:31
P. Sword
Custer
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-132
12/31
W
F 11-3 1:57
G. Ravellette
Philip Area
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Placing 16 man
132
12/31
W
F 8-1 2:38
K. Feldhaus
Howard
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 4 (Semis & WB 5 man 4th, RR 2nd)
132
12/31
W
F 17-4 2:19
M. Even
Parker
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
132
12/31
W
F 8-3 1:15
C. Hopkins
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
132
12/18
W
F 12-4 1:26
D. McGregor
McCook Central/Montrose
MVPCS Titans Invitational
Placings
132
12/18
W
F 8-3 1:17
R. Tschetter
Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno
MVPCS Titans Invitational
Semis/WB
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
H. Roggow
Stanley County
MVPCS Titans Invitational
Round 4
132
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Garretson
MVPCS Titans Invitational
Round 2
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
DEC 6-2
J. Coller
Philip Area
SDHSAA State Championships
Championship
B-126
02/26
W
TF 23-8 4:58
B. Bierema
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarters
B-126
02/25
W
TF 17-2 3:25
L. Stuwe
Potter Co
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-126
02/06
W
MD 15-3
K. Rohlfs
Redfield Area
Redfield Invitational
Round 4 Placement Matches
126
02/06
W
F 12-0 4:23
P. Neugebauer
Parkston
Redfield Invitational
Round 2
126
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:33
B. Iverson
Sisseton
Redfield Invitational
Round 1
126
01/30
L
DEC 4-1
C. Williams
Valentine
2021 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 6
126
01/30
W
F 12-2 5:19
Z. Dickau
North Central
2021 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 4
126
01/30
W
F 4-0 0:38
L. Holloway
Ainsworth
2021 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 2
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 6-1 3:16
K. Osborn
Winner
Winner Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 8-2 4:28
B. Bierema
Bon homme/scotland
Winner Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:42
W. Wientjes
Mobridge-Pollock
Winner Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Lee
Winner
Winner Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022