Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Atienza
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Season
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
Michigan State
Unattached
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
L
Replay
VSU1 18-7 4:31
B. Lamer
Central Coast Regional Training Center
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
70 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 0:40
A. DiLegge
Marauder Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
70 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VSU1 16-6 5:48
C. Bond
Compound Wrestling
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
70 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
VPO1 12-8
T. Brown
West Point RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 32 #2
74 kg
04/27
L
VSU1 14-4 3:21
Z. Mulder
Cyclone RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
74 kg
04/26
W
VSU 10-0 0:49
G. Haro
Unattached
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
74 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VSU1 14-4 3:34
C. Brolsma
Minnesota Storm
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
74 kg
06/02
W
VSU 11-0 2:56
A. Hiles
Michigan State
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
74 kg
06/02
W
VFA 0:27 10-0
S. Heywood
Utah Valley RTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
74 kg
06/02
W
VSU1 13-2 1:05
K. Rust
Knights Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
74 kg
06/02
L
VFA 2:18 1-6
F. Stroker
Unattached
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
74 kg
04/28
L
VFA 3:42 4-1
H. Hastings
Wyoming Wrestling RTC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #1
74 kg
04/28
W
VPO1 8-4
C. Lara
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 16 #2
74 kg
04/28
W
VSU 10-0 0:48
L. Pannkuk
Olympia Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 16 #1
74 kg
04/27
W
VSU 11-0 2:24
C. Slavens
Collier Wrestling Academy
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 32 #2
74 kg
04/27
L
VFA 3:00 9-0
C. McCormick
Army West Point
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
74 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023