Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Viktorya Torres
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
2019
Team Name
King
McKendree U B
McKendree University
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
WA
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:38
G. Stem
Lock Haven University
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
136
03/08
W
TF 15-5 5:12
G. Stem
Lock Haven University
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Quarterfinals
136
03/08
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:34
J. Dietz
Alma
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
136
02/24
W
F 5-2 5:25
L. Luft
Iowa
NCWWC Region V
Round 8
136
02/23
W
DEC 8-2
M. Barton
Quincy
NCWWC Region V
Round 4
136
02/23
W
TF 10-0 1:26
S. Graybill
Buena Vista
NCWWC Region V
Round 2
136
02/23
W
TF 10-0 0:53
K. Williams
Eureka
NCWWC Region V
Round 1 (16 Man)
136
01/20
W
DEC 8-0
T. Askew
Missouri Baptist University
Missouri Baptist University Open
FINALS
143
01/20
W
DEC 8-0
R. Strong
Lindenwood University
Missouri Baptist University Open
ROUND 6
143
01/20
W
TF 10-0 1:31
K. Hollen
Chadron
Missouri Baptist University Open
ROUND 4
143
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:55
E. Cole
Central Methodist University
Missouri Baptist University Open
ROUND 2
143
01/05
W
TF 12-1 4:08
Y. Oliveira
King University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Placement Matches (16 Team)
143
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:32
L. Ujfalvi
Gannon University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Round 1 (16 Team)
143
01/05
L
TF 10-0 3:00
A. Boyd
North Central College
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
143
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
D. Garibay
Colorado Mesa University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
143
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
T. Askew
Missouri Baptist U
The Annual Jewell Duals Women`s
Round 2 (4 Team)
143
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
A. Duggan
Lindenwood U
The Annual Jewell Duals Women`s
Round 1 (4 Team)
143
11/10
W
TF 12-2 2:57
C. Cheng
Missouri Baptist University
McKendree University @ Missouri Baptist University
Round 1
143
04/30
W
Replay
VPO 2-0
D. Lyng
California
2023 US Open
7th Place
65 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VFA 3:49 8-0
S. Hattendorf
New York Athletic Club
2023 US Open
Cons 4
65 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VFA 4:39 8-6
D. Garibay
Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
65 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:27
M. Kilty
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Quarters
65 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:47
A. Barber
Army (WCAP)
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
65 kg
04/15
L
Replay
TF 14-4 2:17
G. Stem
PA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
3rd Place
65
04/14
W
Replay
TF 14-2 5:48
K. Bostelman
OH
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Cons Semis
65
04/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Letona
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 10 Semi Finals
65
04/14
W
Replay
TF 11-0 3:57
B. Sotomayor
AZ
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 8
65
03/04
W
Replay
F 9-2 5:52
S. Walker
North Central (IL)
NCWWC National Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
136
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Dzasezeva
Northern Michigan University
NCWWC National Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
136
03/04
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:58
L. Perez
Gannon University
NCWWC National Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
136
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
P. Wehrmeister
Presbyterian
NCWWC National Championships
Quarterfinals
136
03/03
W
Replay
TF 15-5 4:21
S. Walker
North Central (IL)
NCWWC National Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
136
01/15
W
TF 10-0 1:22
S. Oesterling
Adrian College
Tornado Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
136
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:44
I. Ruiz
Greensboro College
Tornado Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
136
01/15
W
TF 10-0 0:24
A. Briggs
University of the Ozarks
Tornado Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136
01/06
W
Replay
F 8-6 4:22
L. Perez
Gannon
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
136
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-8 5:26
Y. Aycock
North Central
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
136
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:04
J. Soto
McKendree
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
136
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
W
DEC 14-5
J. McBryde
Life University
Eagle Madness
Placement Matches (16 Man)
143
11/12
W
TF 13-0 4:32
G. Anaya
Emmanuel
Eagle Madness
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
143
11/12
W
F 5-0 1:18
S. Souresjhani
Avila
Eagle Madness
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
143
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/10
W
TF 10-0 2:46
A. Yates
Big Bend Community College
Mike Clock Open- Women
ROUND 5- Placement
136
11/10
W
F 7-0 5:22
B. Amaro
---
Mike Clock Open- Women
ROUND 3- Semi finals
136
11/10
W
DEC 5-3
M. Shines
Eastern Oregon University
Mike Clock Open- Women
ROUND 2- Quarter Finals
136
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023