Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Dusza
Results
College Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 8-5
J. Crawford
Franklin & Marshall
EIWA Championship
Round 1
197
02/21
W
F 2-0 2:26
J. Trovato
Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart @ LIU
Round 1
197
02/17
L
DEC 12-8
I. Ameer
Drexel
LIU @ Drexel
Round 1
197
02/09
W
MD 11-3
J. Evans
VMI
Bellarmine/ VMI/ LIU Tri-Meet
Round 1
197
02/09
W
MD 14-5
j. hoffer
Bellarmine
Bellarmine/ VMI/ LIU Tri-Meet
Round 1
197
02/03
L
DEC 4-1 SV
J. Crawford
Franklin & Marshall
LIU @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
197
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
N. Miller
Hofstra
LIU @ Hofstra
Round 1
197
01/21
L
DEC 10-7
B. Schaffer
Kent State
Clarion Duals
Round 1
197
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
E. Wiant
Clarion
Clarion Duals
Round 1
197
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
N. Jr
Morgan State
Clarion Duals
Round 1
197
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
N. Jr
Morgan State
Clarion Duals
Round 1
197
01/05
W
DEC 9-7
R. Schroeder
---
F&M Open
Round 1
197
01/05
W
DEC 7-4 SV
C. Crebs
Navy
F&M Open
Round 1
197
01/05
W
DEC 8-4
H. Packer
Rutgers
F&M Open
Round 1
197
01/05
L
F 3-1 3:38
L. Hopkins
Campbell
F&M Open
Round 1
197
01/05
L
DEC 9-6
W. Frable
Army West Point
F&M Open
Round 1
197
12/22
W
MD 14-1
N. Lodato
Edinboro
Edinboro @ LIU
Round 1
197
12/09
W
MD 12-2
K. Flank
Bloomsburg
Bloomsburg @ LIU
Round 1
197
11/18
L
MD 15-5
C. Dorfman
Virginia
LIU vs. Virginia
Round 1
197
11/18
W
DEC 7-6
C. Bevis
Binghamton
Arm Bar at the Armory
Round 1
197
11/12
L
F 7-5 6:27
T. Godbee
Army West Point
Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Round 1
197
11/12
L
TF 18-3 5:00
N. Miller
Hofstra
Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Round 1
197
11/12
W
F 6-1 1:28
C. DeLena
Sacred Heart
Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Round 1
197
11/11
W
F 7-0 1:45
J. Trovato
sacred heart
Wranglemania
Round 1
197
11/11
L
MD 13-2
S. Mitchell
Buffalo
Wranglemania
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 10-4
T. Rogers
Hofstra
EIWA Champonships
Round 1
197
03/04
L
DEC 8-5
D. Lawrence
---
EIWA Champonships
Round 1
197
02/04
L
MD 13-4
S. O`Malley
Drexel
LIU Duals
Round 1
197
02/04
L
MD 12-2
J. List
George Mason
LIU Duals
Round 1
197
02/04
L
MD 12-2
J. List
George Mason
LIU Duals
Round 1
197
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:56
T. Culver
Bloomsburg
LIU @ Bloomsburg
Round 1
197
11/13
W
F 0-0 2:38
N. Copley
Sacred Heart
WrangleMania
Round 1
197
11/13
L
DEC 6-2
S. Mitchell
Buffalo
WrangleMania
Round 1
197
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021