Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
cristian rivera
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
AZ
Sunnyside Wrestling Club
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
Replay
DEC 10-1
A. Simmons
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Finals
138
05/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 2:20
C. Herrera
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
138
05/13
W
Replay
TF 13-2 2:00
E. Munoz
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 6 Quarterfinal
138
05/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:27
L. Suro
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 4
138
05/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 0:44
T. Sorensen
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 2
138
05/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Simmons
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Placement Matches
138
05/12
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:51
D. Ruiz
NV
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 6
138
05/12
W
Replay
TF 10-1 4:05
T. Long
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 4
138
05/12
W
Replay
TF 12-4 1:11
K. Weaver
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 2
138
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:26
J. Joy
Wadsworth Grizzly Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
60 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VPO1 13-7
R. Murillo
Canyon Springs High School Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #1
60 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VPO 2-0
P. Cox
Illinois
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 32 #2
60 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 1:30
N. Perez
Silver State Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 32 #1
60 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:51
D. Ciarciaglini
Gold Rush Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 64 #2
60 kg
04/30
L
Replay
VFA 1:54 12-4
T. Cell
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 128
60 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:44
A. Rice
Legends of Gold
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
60 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU1 14-6 2:46
T. Frothinger
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
60 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VPO1 11-10
W. Soik
World Gold Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
60 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:31
H. Williams
ET Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
60 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023