Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sara Sterner
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2024
2023
2021
Team Name
CA
North Central (IL)
North Central College
North Central College (A)
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Dilone
King University
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
N. Whitethorn
Wisconsin Stevens Point
NCWWC Region IV
3rd and 5th place matches
130
02/25
W
Replay
TF 10-0 3:19
S. Leon
Northern Michigan University
NCWWC Region IV
Consolation Semi WBs (ALL)
130
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Walker
North Central (IL)
NCWWC Region IV
Semis & WBs (ALL brackets)
130
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:12
B. Regione
Aurora
NCWWC Region IV
Quarters & WBs (16 man ONLY)
130
01/28
L
DEC 2-0
S. Walker
North Central (IL)
Women`s CCIW Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
01/28
W
TF 10-0 1:50
M. Griffin
Augustana (IL)
Women`s CCIW Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
01/05
W
F 8-6 2:18
C. Condit
Lindenwood
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
130
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:18
T. Miess
North Central College
Adrian College Womens Invite.
3rd Place
130
11/12
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:04
H. Vann
North Central College
Adrian College Womens Invite.
Conso Semis
130
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-4
S. Walker
North Central College
Adrian College Womens Invite.
semis
130
11/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:31
K. Pierre-Louis
Indiana Tech University
Adrian College Womens Invite.
Round 3 (Quarters)
130
11/12
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:09
L. Sherer
Lock Haven
Adrian College Womens Invite.
Round 2
130
11/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:31
M. Allen
Tiffin University
Adrian College Womens Invite.
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
11/11
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:46
Z. Gaetjens
Gannon University
Adrian Womens Duals 2023
Round 1 (16 Team)
130
11/04
L
TF 10-0 1:35
A. Janiak
Aurora University
Pointer Women`s Open
1st place
130.00
11/04
W
F 10-1 3:49
N. Whitethorn
Wisconsin Stevens Point
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 4
130.00
11/04
W
TF 10-0 2:04
L. Banks
Unattached
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 3
130.00
11/04
W
F 4-0 0:58
D. Ruiz
Albion
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 2
130.00
04/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:49
R. Kaplan
IN
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
7th Place
57
04/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:46
J. Dehney
NH
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
57
04/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:55
I. Ngo
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Rd 9
57
04/15
L
Replay
TF 10-0 5:20
C. Rodriguez
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 8
57
04/15
W
Replay
F 8-1 5:10
A. Ruiz
TX
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 6
57
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
H. Chapman
Colorado Mesa University
NCWWC National Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
03/04
L
Replay
TF 12-0 3:12
M. Haintz
Simon Fraser University
NCWWC National Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
03/04
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:07
A. Janiak
Aurora
NCWWC National Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
03/03
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:49
H. Chapman
Colorado Mesa University
NCWWC National Championships
Quarterfinals
130
03/03
W
Replay
TF 10-0 4:53
A. Tuttle
Wisconsin Stevens Point
NCWWC National Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Tagami
Southern Oregon University
Mountaineer Women`s Open
ROUND 8- Placement
123
11/07
W
F 9-5 2:40
I. Barraza
---
Mountaineer Women`s Open
ROUND 7
123
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Jardine
---
Mountaineer Women`s Open
ROUND 6
123
11/07
W
F 8-0 1:39
A. Baron
Eastern Oregon University
Mountaineer Women`s Open
ROUND 5
123
11/07
L
DEC 12-8
K. Kenney
Southern Oregon University
Mountaineer Women`s Open
ROUND 2
123
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023