Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Walker Bell
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Team Name
Ferrum
Ferrum College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-0 0:54
H. Ballantine
Shenandoah University
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
1st Wrestleback
141
02/17
L
TF 16-0 2:34
M. Samuel
Roanoke College
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
02/03
W
TF 23-6 5:34
J. Carlson
Southern Virginia
Ferrum @ Southern Virginia
Round 1
133
01/06
L
MD 18-7
C. Wiedemer
Washington and Lee
JIM CRYTZER Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. Rogers
Ferrum College
JIM CRYTZER Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/06
L
MD 15-1
S. Hall
Roanoke College
JIM CRYTZER Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/06
W
MD 12-1
I. Wilson
Washington and Lee
JIM CRYTZER Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/06
W
TF 21-6 5:00
J. Carlson
Southern Virginia University
JIM CRYTZER Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/30
W
DEC 5-4
C. Arnestad
Liberty
Citrus Invitational
13-16
133
12/30
L
DEC 7-4 SV
T. Proctor
Ferrum
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/29
L
DEC 8-4
E. Shriberg
Ursinus
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/29
W
MD 11-1
R. Rizzuto
Unattached
Citrus Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/29
L
F 3-0 1:02
L. Robinson
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
12/09
L
DEC 7-5
L. Neal
Averett
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
133
12/09
W
TF 17-1 4:46
J. Spragg
Fairmont State
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
---
11/20
W
TF 25-10 4:18
J. Shiflett
McDaniel
Ferrum @ McDaniel
Round 1
133
11/12
L
F 6-1 2:56
N. Hannon
Allen
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
TF 20-5 4:32
J. Custodio
Marymount
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
DEC 5-1
A. Orlando
Averett
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/04
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:00
D. Le
Ohio Northern Univerity
Mount Union Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
133
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Waszil
Hiram College
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
133
11/04
L
Replay
MD 14-0
L. Hoffman
West Liberty
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
133
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023