Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Koley Boyd
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 5:24
B. Vanzini
Kearny
NJSIAA District 11
3rd Place
132
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:25
P. Tringali
West Morris Mendham
NJSIAA District 11
Semis (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
F 0-0 5:37
M. Day
Hackettstown
NJSIAA District 11
Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/01
W
DEC 13-11 SV
D. Piekes
Kushner Academy
Morris Catholic @ Kushner Academy
Round 1
126
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
B. Perez
Owasso
Junior Varsity All-State Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-138
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
T. Jordan
---
Junior Varsity All-State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-138
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
D. Fox
---
Junior Varsity All-State Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-138
01/24
L
DEC 6-2
L. O`Neil
Madison
Madison @ Morris Catholic
Round 1
132
01/15
L
DEC 11-9
E. Oster
St. Joseph Metuchen
Morris Catholic @ St. Joseph Metuchen
Round 1
132
01/12
W
DEC 6-0
J. Waldman
Millburn
Morris Catholic @ Millburn
Round 1
126
01/09
L
DEC 8-2
D. Nizama
Dover
Morris Catholic @ Dover
Round 1
132
01/04
L
F 0-0 3:35
A. McBride
Mountain Lakes
Morris Catholic @ Mountain Lakes
Round 1
132
12/28
L
TF 17-0
Z. Mack
Montclair
Montclair @ Morris Catholic
Round 1
132
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:28
J. Buccieri
Vernon Township
Vernon Township @ Morris Catholic
Round 1
132
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:46
B. Or-Chen
Glen Rock
Glen Rock @ Morris Catholic
Round 1
132
12/20
L
F 0-0 5:33
B. Vanzini
Kearny
Kearny @ Morris Catholic
Round 1
132
12/15
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Rosado
Roxbury
Dover Holiday Varsity Tournament 2018
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:58
D. Johnson
Madison
Dover Holiday Varsity Tournament 2018
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:33
R. Lensi
Belvidere
NJSIAA District 11
Quarters (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:17
D. Digena
---
Morris County Championships 2018
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
01/26
W
DEC 10-5
C. Alvarez
Morristown
Morris County Championships 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:27
R. Wyble
Butler
Butler @ Morris Catholic
Round 1
120
01/18
L
F 0-0 5:47
Z. Szesko
Whippany Park
Morris Catholic @ Whippany Park
Round 1
126
12/30
W
DEC 6-4
D. Dojcinovski
Morris Hills
Morris Hills Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:07
D. Horan
Morristown
Morris Hills Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:30
J. Gerkhardt
North Warren Reg
Morris Catholic @ North Warren Reg
Round 1
120
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
P. Ferreira
Hanover Park Hs
Hanover Park Hs @ Morris Catholic
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 2-0
J. Dorsey
Shawnee
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/01
L
F 2-2
J. Starks
Douglass
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024