Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Scott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3F Wrestling
Thunder Ridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 9-2 3:28
C. Jr
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 4 (5 Man)
200
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Pollema
Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 3 (5 Man)
200
01/27
W
F 2-5 2:04
R. Perez
Uvalde Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 2 (5 Man)
200
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:29
L. Sowers
Veritas Academy Defenders Wrestling
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (5 Man)
200
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:21
I. Crosby
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Round 5 (5 Man)
175-200
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
L. Sowers
Veritas Academy Defenders Wrestling
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Round 4 (5 Man)
175-200
01/14
W
F 8-0 2:09
K. Soto
Alamo City Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Round 3 (5 Man)
175-200
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Pleasant
Mission Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Round 2 (5 Man)
175-200
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
K. Soto
Alamo City Wrestling Club
AWA New Year`s Throwdown - TX Central
Round 2 (Best of 3)
176-186
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:24
K. Soto
Alamo City Wrestling Club
AWA New Year`s Throwdown - TX Central
Round 1 (Best of 3)
176-186
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Sowers
Veritas Academy Defenders Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Round 5 (5 Man)
181-214
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:52
F. (D5)
NB Elite Wrestling Club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Round 4 (5 Man)
181-214
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Blaul
Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Round 2 (5 Man)
181-214
12/03
W
F 5-1 1:45
A. Pollema
Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Round 1 (5 Man)
181-214
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 4:55
B. Jorgensen
Centennial
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
5th Place Match
5A 113
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
Z. MacDonald
---
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
5A 113
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:59
A. Macias
Nampa
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
5A 113
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:27
R. Amoureux
Meridian
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
5A 113
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Gonzalez
Meridian
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Qtrs
5A 113
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:24
E. Martin
Kuna
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 113
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
K. Hamilton
Evanston
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Conso Rd 4 & 6
113
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 17-13
T. Vega
Burley
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Quarterfinals
113
01/20
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:39
P. Darjee
Canyon Ridge
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
113
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:46
B. Bath
Corner Canyon
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
113
01/19
W
F 9-0 2:55
T. Severn
Madison
Thunder Ridge @ Madison
Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 11-10
A. Ramos
Capital
River City Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
01/13
W
F 9-0 3:35
T. Nichols
Rocky Mountain
River City Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
L. Vinyard
East Valley
River City Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
01/13
W
F 3-2 2:38
A. Agidius
Mead
River City Duals
Finals (8 Team)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:06
A. Macias
Nampa
River City Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:57
G. Brooks
Post Falls
Thunder Ridge @ Post Falls
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:02
W. Lutes
Rigby
Rigby @ Thunder Ridge
Round 1
113
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Zuber
Mt. View Oregon
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
113
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:51
S. Jolley
Bonneville
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
113
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
B. Jorgensen
Centennial
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
113
01/06
W
Replay
F 11-3 4:51
K. McCulley
Bend Senior
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
113
12/29
L
Replay
F 13-2 4:02
S. Scherer
Battle Mountain
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
113
12/29
L
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Freeman
Caldwell
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
12/29
L
Replay
TF 20-4 6:00
C. Perez
Del Oro
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
113
12/29
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:56
C. Nichols
Lowry
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
113
12/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:58
M. Becerra
Liberty
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
D. Selway
El Dorado HS (Placentia)
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
12/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:25
C. Bickmore
St Bernard
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
113
12/08
W
F 4-0 3:49
M. Pack
Star Valley
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:52
W. Pearce
Logan
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 11-0 2:41
H. Merrill
Skyview
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
12/08
W
DEC 10-4
C. Scott
Sugar-Salem
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 9-2 3:47
P. Valentine
Timberline
2022 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
DEC 9-2
D. Rosales
Mountain Home
2022 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Whitely
Spring Creek
2022 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:57
R. Manzer
Melba
2022 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023