Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Laird Greenfield
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Scots Wrestling Club
Texas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-4
C. Nickel
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 5
86
02/17
L
MD 8-0
M. Iv
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 4
86
02/03
L
MD 8-0
R. O`Connor
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
86-92
02/03
W
MD 17-6
C. Nickel
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
86-92
02/03
L
F 5-2 4:09
R. O`Connor
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 3
86-92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-0
P. Mack
Rise Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
DEC 2-1
N. Carmine
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
J. Moore
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gutierrez
Texas
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:54
A. Rodriguez
Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
N. Carmine
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
01/07
W
TF 17-2 2:51
N. Zon
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/07
W
F 4-2 1:28
M. Presnal
Dragon Youth Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
E. Jr.
G580 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/10
L
DEC 6-0
N. Carmine
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
A. Tamayo
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:43
N. Goodman
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
12/10
W
DEC 6-4
D. Alexander
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
12/10
W
DEC 7-2
H. Jones
---
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022