Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alaysia Valverde
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Caldwell
Caldwell Girls
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 7-2
L. Olague
Bonneville
Idaho Girls Wrestling Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/13
W
DEC 2-1
A. Espinoza
Mountain Home
Idaho Girls Wrestling Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/13
W
DEC 5-4
M. Cook
---
Idaho Girls Wrestling Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/13
W
DEC 3-2
J. Castro
Minico
Idaho Girls Wrestling Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/13
L
F 5-0 1:38
J. Kearn
---
Idaho Girls Wrestling Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Dixon
Meridian
Idaho Girls Wrestling Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:38
K. Dixon
Meridian
Caldwell JV Tournament
Placement
136-143
01/30
W
F 2-1 3:47
M. Mendez
Kuna
Caldwell JV Tournament
wb
136-143
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:55
H. Campbell
Columbia
Caldwell JV Tournament
Quarters
136-143
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Bair
Kuna
Caldwell JV Tournament
R1
136-143
01/27
L
TF 17-1 5:04
B. Ellis
Ridgevue
Caldwell @ Ridgevue
Round 1
145
01/23
L
F 2-1 1:53
H. Campbell
Columbia
4th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
143
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Townsend
Marsh Valley
4th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
143
01/23
L
MD 10-0
K. Acosta
---
4th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
143
01/23
W
F 0-0
L. Olague
Bonneville
4th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
143
01/12
W
F 2-0 3:02
S. Luna-Gonzalez
---
Caldwell @ Nampa
Round 1
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Kearn
---
2021 Rollie Lane Girls and JV
3rd Place Girls
143
01/09
W
F 3-4 2:01
J. Castro
Minico
2021 Rollie Lane Girls and JV
Girls Cons Qtrs and Cons Semis
143
01/09
L
MD 17-8
A. Espinoza
Mountain Home
2021 Rollie Lane Girls and JV
Girls Semifinals
143
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:16
S. Cortez
Bonneville
2021 Rollie Lane Girls and JV
Girls Quarters
143
01/06
L
F 4-1 3:23
K. Richards
Columbia
Columbia @ Caldwell
Round 1
152
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:16
M. Jimenez
Caldwell
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (3)/rnd 2 (2)
132-142
01/02
L
F 2-2 0:51
A. Rios
---
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (5,6,8) rnd 2 (3,4)
132-142
01/02
L
DEC 6-1
H. Campbell
Columbia
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 ( 5,6,8) rnd 1(2,3,4)
132-142
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 8-1 1:12
B. Benavidez
Grangeville
Idaho Girls Wrestling Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
148
02/15
W
F 3-1 3:41
E. Ellard
Mountain View
Idaho Girls Wrestling Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
148
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:15
P. Lanningham
---
Idaho Girls Wrestling Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
148
02/15
W
DEC 3-1
V. Rangel
Minico
Idaho Girls Wrestling Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
148
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:31
A. Martinez
Columbia
Caldwell JV Tournament
Placement
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Garcia
---
Caldwell JV Tournament
Semis
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Zamberlin
Rocky Mountian
Caldwell JV Tournament
Quarters
138
01/04
W
F 6-4 2:33
J. Morales
---
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
5th Place Match
G 143
01/04
L
F 2-6 3:19
B. Boyle
---
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons semis Rnd 8
G 143
01/04
W
DEC 11-6
M. Garcia
---
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Qrts rnd 7
G 143
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:13
D. Hernandez
Nyssa Girls
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 6 of 64 4 of 32 2 of 16
G 143
01/04
L
F 5-0 0:37
H. Say
Hanford Girls
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
G 143
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Bair
Kuna Girls
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
G 143
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Anderson
Payette Girls
2019 Calhoun Classic J.V. & Womens
CON Semi Finals (3 Mats) Saturday
145
12/14
W
F 4-0 0:35
D. Hernandez
Nyssa Girls
2019 Calhoun Classic J.V. & Womens
CH Semi & CON Quarters (3 mats) Saturday
145
12/14
W
F 8-2 1:50
J. Morales
Nyssa Girls
2019 Calhoun Classic J.V. & Womens
CON RND 4 (4 Mats) Saturday
145
12/14
L
F 5-6 2:09
M. Garcia
---
2019 Calhoun Classic J.V. & Womens
CH Quarter Finals (4 Mats) Friday
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023