Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marvin Armistead
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Berks Catholic
Kraken
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 3-0 3:55
M. Frinzi
Bethlehem Catholic
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Finals
133 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 9-2
C. Harter
Annville-Cleona
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Semi-Finals
133 lbs
12/28
W
F 6-1 1:35
C. Derrick
Western Wayne
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Quarter-Finals
133 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 8-1
M. Bluhm
Lackawanna Trail
2021 Rough Rider Invitational
Finals
138 lbs
12/11
W
TF 15-0 4:08
K. Burke
Lake Lehman
2021 Rough Rider Invitational
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/11
W
TF 16-0 5:06
A. Moser
Pen Argyl
2021 Rough Rider Invitational
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Sumpolec
Revival
2021 NAWE All-Star Weekend
RR Rnd 5
136 lbs
05/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Verdi
Revival Black
2021 NAWE All-Star Weekend
RR Rnd 3
146 lbs
05/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
D. Basinger
Dueling Bandits
2021 NAWE All-Star Weekend
RR Rnd 2
136 lbs
05/02
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:51
N. Rotolo
PA Alliance
2021 NAWE All-Star Weekend
RR Rnd 1
136 lbs
02/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
H. Shirk
James Buchanan
2021 PIAA AA District 3
5th Place
126 lbs
02/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
N. Zeigler
West Perry
2021 PIAA AA District 3
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/21
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
E. Bounds
Boiling Springs
2021 PIAA AA District 3
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Doi
Camp Hill
2021 PIAA AA D3 S2
3rd Place
126 lbs
02/20
W
Replay
F 12-5 2:29
A. Melendez
Wyomissing
2021 PIAA AA D3 S2
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Beegle
Pequea Valley
2021 PIAA AA D3 S2
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/20
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:15
G. Steffanow
Lancaster Catholic
2021 PIAA AA D3 S2
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
DEC 4-2
T. Misiura
Glendale
4th Annual Hawkeye Memorial (JH)
5th Place
105 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 7-0
B. Caprio
Boyertown East
4th Annual Hawkeye Memorial (JH)
Consi of 4
105 lbs
12/22
W
TF 16-1 2:01
R. Cooper
Dallas
4th Annual Hawkeye Memorial (JH)
Consi of 8 #2
105 lbs
12/22
L
MD 10-0
J. Everitt
Wyoming Valley West
4th Annual Hawkeye Memorial (JH)
Round of 16
105 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023