May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kalista Monroe
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2016-2017
Team Name
Browning
Browning High School
Browning Little Guy Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 8-1 SV
C. Yuhas
North Montana Wrestling Club
Central MT Little Guy State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:10
D. Campbell
Shelby Little Guy Wrestling
Central Montana LG Northern Divisional
Round 4 (5 Man)
40
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:09
E. Blackcrow
Harlem
Central Montana LG Northern Divisional
Round 2 (5 Man)
40
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
H. Bean
Wapiti Wrestling
Penguin Pinner
Round 4
40
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
J. Koschmeder
Shelby Little Guy Wrestling
Penguin Pinner
Round 2
40
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Schmidt
---
Whitefish Duals
Round 3
138
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
R. Christensen
Libby
Whitefish Duals
Round 4
138
12/20
W
DEC 6-3
N. Gallegos
Broadwater (Townsend)
CMR JV tournament
Semifinals
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Gibson
Glacier High School
CMR Invite
Champ. Round 1
138
12/15
L
DEC 14-7
B.
Columbia Falls High School
Columbia Falls High School @ Browning High School
Round 1
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:45
L. Young
Libby
Havre Invite Day 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/03
W
DEC 12-5
D. II
Fergus
Havre Invite Day 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:50
K. Moore
Malta
Havre Invite Day 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
MD 10-0
B. Skogas
Shepherd High
Havre Invitational Round Robin Day 1
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 4:30
J. Hauer
Chinook
Havre Invitational Round Robin Day 1
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:25
D. II
Fergus
Havre Invitational Round Robin Day 1
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020