May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paul Kakos
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alvernia University
UNAFFILIATED - COLLEGE
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
A. Diaby
Drexel
2024 Patriots Last Chance Open
RR Rnd 3
157C lbs
02/25
W
TF 17-1 3:59
M. Glynos
American
2024 Patriots Last Chance Open
RR Rnd 2
157C lbs
02/25
L
DEC 8-5
M. Leehan
Edinboro
2024 Patriots Last Chance Open
RR Rnd 1
157C lbs
02/25
L
TF 17-2 4:02
M. Harms
TCNJ
MidEast Futures
Round 1
149
02/25
W
MD 12-4
L. Ryan
Elizabethtown
MidEast Futures
Round 1
149
02/25
W
MD 14-4
J. Brady
Wilkes
MidEast Futures
Round 1
149
02/25
L
DEC 6-4
B. Grater
Wilkes
MidEast Futures
Round 1
149
11/11
W
TF 17-2 2:57
B. Allen
Ursinus
Racich Rumble
Round 1
149
11/11
W
F 3-0 1:34
B. Lim
Delaware Valley
Racich Rumble
Round 1
149
11/11
L
DEC 7-4
A. Hurly
Trinity (CT)
Racich Rumble
Round 1
149
11/11
L
F 3-0 1:49
N. Rice
Messiah
Racich Rumble
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:55
D. Smith
Shenandoah University
Alvernia invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/05
L
F 4-1 2:48
M. Trainor
Shippensburg
Alvernia invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/05
W
DEC 5-1
C. Johnson-Hunte
Shenandoah University
Alvernia invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/05
W
DEC 10-3
D. Smith
Delaware Valley
Alvernia invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022