Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
May 4-5, TBD
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ovidiu Nichita
Results
High School Results
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:00
J. Maldonado
---
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/16
W
F 4-1 2:15
K. Stolgitis
Quabbin
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:04
T. Aulson
Georgetown-Ipswich
2019 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/09
W
MD 18-4
J. Deprey
Granby
2019 MIAA D3W [MA]
3rd Place
113 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 11-6
N. Picard
Hampshire
2019 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Blanchard
Mount Greylock
2019 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/09
L
F 1:59
J. Deprey
Granby
2019 MIAA D3W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/28
W
F 3:14
R. Reed
Athol
Frontier @ Athol
Dual
120 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:55
C. Ellis
Chicopee Comp
Frontier @ Chicopee Comp
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
L
F
C. Caron
Enfield
2018 Longmeadow Early Bird Tourn
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/25
L
F
C. Rivas
Sabis
2018 Longmeadow Early Bird Tourn
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/25
W
F
R. Laferreire
Southwick
2018 Longmeadow Early Bird Tourn
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/18
L
F Pin
J. Motyl
Minnechaug
Frontier @ Minnechaug
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
L
F 8-2 3:04
K. Sotomayer
---
Frontier @ Ludlow
Dual
113 lbs
01/10
W
F :44
E. Seibert
Granby
Granby @ Frontier
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 14-12
C. Kelly
Sabis
Frontier @ Sabis
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:45
I. Paulino
---
Frontier @ Montachusett
Dual
115 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:29
N. Winders
Essex Tech
Essex Tech vs. Frontier
Dual
113 lbs
01/03
W
F 0-2 0:51
S. DeJackome
Mahar
Frontier @ Mahar
Dual
120 lbs
12/22
L
F 2:09
G. Spero
Central Catholic
2018 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:28
A. Rodriguez
Holyoke
2018 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:33
C. Pollard
Monument Mountain Reg HS
2018 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/20
W
F 2:42
A. Escalante
John J. Duggan
John J. Duggan @ Frontier
Dual
120 lbs
12/12
W
MD 9-0
E. Gilbert
Gateway
Frontier @ Gateway
Dual
120 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023