Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryson Rowley
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kentucky Wesleyan
Kentucky Wesleyan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 3-0 0:46
A. Bellarin
Frostburg State
Glenville Tri
Round 1
125
02/22
L
F 12-1 1:58
H. Ross
Glenville State University
Glenville Tri
Round 1
125
12/09
L
F 13-2 2:28
P. Jones
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Midway Quad
Round 1
125
12/09
W
DEC 10-4
A. Vogeler
Midway University
Midway Quad
Round 1
125
12/09
L
DEC 16-9
S. Horton
Thomas More
Midway Quad
Round 1
125
12/02
L
F 3-0 1:48
J. Bruscino
UNC Pembroke
Carolina Clash
Round 1
125
12/02
L
MD 20-6
L. Mathurin
Mount Olive
Carolina Clash
Round 1
125
12/02
L
MD 8-0
W. Bare
Coker
Carolina Clash
Round 1
125
12/02
L
F 9-2 1:17
J. Joplin
Lander
Carolina Clash
Round 1
125
11/15
W
F 4-12 5:35
J. Strope
McKendree
McKendree @ Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
125
11/11
L
TF 20-4 6:49
D. Ryan
Bellarmine
Bellarmine @ Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
125
10/29
W
DEC 9-2
B. Reed
Kentucky Wesleyan
Kentucky Wesleyan @ Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 12-4
B. Sheppard
Lake Erie
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Mendoza
Tiffin
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Semis
125
11/12
L
DEC 10-4
C. Lee
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 3
125
11/12
L
TF 22-6 6:10
L. Masud
Joliet Junior College
Millikin Open
Round 2
125
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023