Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Moxyn Wade
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oklahoma
Shelton Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:13
G. Dennis
Saint`s Youth Wrestling Club
Broken Arrow - Wrestlemania
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:25
B. Bayer
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Broken Arrow - Wrestlemania
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:24
H. Kane
Cashion Youth Wrestling Club
Broken Arrow - Wrestlemania
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
12/23
L
DEC 7-2
G. Dennis
Saint`s Youth Wrestling Club
The Westmoore Santa Showdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
12/23
W
F 4-0 2:34
H. Kane
Cashion Youth Wrestling Club
The Westmoore Santa Showdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:52
W. Lawther
Cashion Youth Wrestling Club
The Westmoore Santa Showdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
W. Lawther
Cashion Youth Wrestling Club
Patriot Pride
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52/55
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:45
H. Kane
Cashion Youth Wrestling Club
Patriot Pride
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52/55
11/25
L
F 4-0 2:26
C. Petersen
Lions Wrestling Academy
Battle for the Buckle - Tuttle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52/55
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:10
H. Harris
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Battle for the Buckle - Tuttle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52/55
11/11
W
F 0-0 0:18
E. Jackson
Husky Wrestling Club
Clash at the Creek
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
11/11
W
F 5-0 1:09
H. Kane
Cashion Youth Wrestling Club
Clash at the Creek
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
11/11
W
F 8-0 5:11
T. Castor
Woodward Youth Wrestling
Clash at the Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
11/04
L
TF 15-0 3:59
E. Fee
Enid Youth Wrestling Club
Blanchard Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:09
P. Sisco
Redskins Wrestling Club
Blanchard Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
11/04
W
F 4-1 1:33
L. Jacobson
F-5 Grappling
Blanchard Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
11/04
L
F 2-0 1:54
C. Petersen
Lions Wrestling Academy
Blanchard Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Matlock
Sallisaw Takedown Club
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Consi-Semis
49 lbs
01/28
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:59
G. Huffman
Vinita Kids Wrestling
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
C. Seese
Noble Takedown Club
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
W. Gibbons
Skiatook Youth Wrestling 2022-23
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Round of 16
49 lbs
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Bagwill
Berryhill Wrestling Club
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Round of 32
49 lbs
11/26
W
F 3-0 1:00
C. Camarillo
Standfast
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Finals
49 lbs
11/26
L
DEC 7-0
K. Peters
---
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Finals
49 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Petry
Standfast
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Bell
Division Bell Wrestling
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
11/26
W
F 9-2 2:48
L. Jacobson
Bridge Creek Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Hawkins
Noble Takedown Club
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
11/13
L
DEC 5-4
J. Huff
Midwest city Bombers
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
Finals
52 lbs
11/12
W
F 5-1 1:00
A. Chay
Harrah Little League Wrestling
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
Semi-Finals
52 lbs
11/12
W
F 7-0 1:36
R. Hornbeck
Bridgecreek
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
Quarter-Finals
52 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024