Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Castillo
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Woonsocket
Woonsocket High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-2
A. Hernandez
Tolman/Shea
2019 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/24
L
F 3:18
D. Passanante
Cumberland
2019 RIIL State Championships
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 11-4
C. Vincent
North Kingstown
2019 RIIL State Championships
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/24
W
F 1:35
D. Kieng
Classical
2019 RIIL State Championships
Round of 32
132 lbs
02/02
W
M FOR
A. Hernandez
Tolman High School
2019 Smithfield Invitational
Finals
132 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 5-3
T. Stephenson
Cranston West High School
2019 Smithfield Invitational
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 7-3
C. Rogers
West Warwick High School
2019 Smithfield Invitational
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/02
W
MD 9-0
N. Daylor
North Kingstown High School
2019 Smithfield Invitational
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/26
W
F 2:44
R. Santos
Carver
Woonsocket @ Carver
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
J. Sullivan
Boston Latin
2019 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
132 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 2-1
J. Stanley
Barnstable
2019 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 6-0
C. Simmons
Middleborough
2019 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/19
W
F 5-0 4:14
E. Mazzilli
Plymouth North
2019 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 4-1
J. Duval
New Bedford
2019 Cape Cod Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/05
W
MD 12-4
J. Bonina
Keefe Tech
Woonsocket @ Keefe Tech
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
W
MD 14-4
C. Simmons
Middleborough
Woonsocket @ Middleborough
Dual
132 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 5-0
R. Casiano
Putnam
Woonsocket @ Putnam
Dual
132 lbs
12/19
W
MD 9-0
A. Cashton
Sharon High School
Woonsocket @ Sharon High School
Dual
132 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 7-4
C. Rogers
West Warwick
North Providence
3rd Place
132 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 3-0
l. Baez
---
North Providence
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Hernandez
Tolman High School
North Providence
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:39
T. White
Lincoln
North Providence
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:58
L. Daley
Middlesex School
North Providence
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/08
L
DEC 7-1
A. Hernandez
Tolman
Wilson Cup
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
12/08
W
F 4:22
Z. Jesuino
Chariho High School
Wilson Cup
Consi of 4
132 lbs
12/08
W
F 4:52
C. Rogers
West Warwick
Wilson Cup
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
12/08
L
DEC 5-3
A. Hernandez
Tolman
Wilson Cup
Round of 16
132 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020