Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Taboa
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
CSU Pueblo
CSU-Pueblo
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Alvarez
Western Colo.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:24
J. Andreatta
Adams St.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
B. Barnes
Air Force Prep
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Placement Matches
133
02/13
L
F 2-0 2:00
O. Huff
Colorado Mesa
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons Semis
133
02/13
W
MD 9-0
P. Ruff
Oklahoma
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
SF w/WB
133
02/13
W
F 2-0 2:48
R. Guerra
Western Colorado
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons Rd 2 & 4
133
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:53
M. Sanchez
Adams State
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
QF w/WB
133
02/13
L
F 11-1 6:44
B. Barnes
Air Force Prep
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 2
133
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
I. Garcia
---
CSU-Pueblo @ New Mexico Highlands
Round 1
133
02/06
W
F 5-0 4:13
D. Palacio
---
Western Colorado @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
133
01/15
L
DEC 8-2
S. McKinney
San Francisco State
CSU-Pueblo @ San Francisco State
Round 1
133
01/08
L
F 4-1 4:52
R. Barnhardt
---
31st Tracy Borah Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
133
01/07
L
F 7-2 5:15
T. Owens
---
Western Colorado Open
Round 5
125
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
N. Gonzalez
Air Force Prep
Western Colorado Open
Round 4
125
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:25
B. Barila
Western Colorado
Western Colorado Open
Round 3
125
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:28
A. Concepcion
Adams State
Western Colorado Open
Round 2
125
12/12
L
DEC 6-2
T. Owens
---
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/12
W
DEC 5-3
D. Brown
Newman
Bob Smith Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/12
L
F 7-6 4:43
B. Murray
Nebraska-Kearney
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/12
W
DEC 8-7
B. Green
Fort Hays State
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/12
W
MD 16-5
M. Soe
Pratt Community College
Bob Smith Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023