Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Potts
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rocket Trained
Rocket Trained WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 7-0 1:51
C. Suttles
Tecumseh Youth Wrestling
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
04/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Golden
Bay County Roadrunners
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
03/23
W
F 4-2 0:55
C. Lynch
Ogemaw Bulldogs
2024 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
66
03/22
L
DEC 2-0
M. Marksbury
Fruitport
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
66
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:22
H. Dinius
Dexter WC
MYWAY East Regional
Round 2 (3 Man)
66
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Snyder
Bedford GLWC
MYWAY East Regional
Round 1 (3 Man)
66
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:21
C. Crook
Grosse Ile WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
72
02/11
W
F 11-0 2:15
T. Ostrander-Frostell
Dream Team Performance
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:17
O. Fry
NBWC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
02/11
W
TF 17-1 2:18
E. Adams
Hudson WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:46
L. Phelps
Downriver WC
Rocket Trained Grapple in the Galaxy
Round 3 (4 Man)
69
01/14
W
TF 16-0 2:37
C. Shortt
Anchor Bay WC
Rocket Trained Grapple in the Galaxy
Round 2 (4 Man)
69
01/14
W
TF 17-1 2:43
J. Stephens
Jr Marauder WC
Rocket Trained Grapple in the Galaxy
Round 1 (4 Man)
69
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Beardsley
Corunna Youth Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
57
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
S. Scott
Reed City Youth Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
57
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Marksbury
Fruitport
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
57
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
M. Cook
Hamilton Hawkeye WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
57
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Ewers
Springport Spartans
Northwest Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
02/06
W
F 3-2 1:29
C. Loop
Hudson WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:01
M. Garza
Black Knights Youth WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:42
O. Pearsall
Dexter WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
60
01/29
W
F 11-0 2:06
R. Lewis
Bear Attack WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
60
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:24
C. Rowe
Ida Elite WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
60
01/29
W
MD 10-0
X. Ruffin
Ruffin Trained Wrestling
Saline Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
60
01/22
W
F 6-0 2:21
C. Rowe
Ida Elite WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:50
E. Johnson
NBWC
Belleville Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
01/22
W
MD 12-3
X. Ruffin
Ruffin Trained Wrestling
Belleville Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:55
C. Ydrogo
NBWC
Westland Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63
01/15
W
F 13-3 3:54
A. Dickinson
Peer Pressure Elite Wrestling
Westland Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
63
01/15
W
F 8-2 1:10
K. Pelland
NBWC
Westland Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
01/08
W
DEF 9-0 3:00
E. Dornbush
Leslie Youth Wrestling
Dexter Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
01/08
W
F 11-0 2:55
C. Rowe
Ida Elite WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
01/08
W
F 4-1 0:56
R. Lewis
Bear Attack WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024