May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Rottier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hudsonville
Hudsonville HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 6-3
A.
Portage Northern HS
Individual Regional
Round 1
138
02/18
L
DEC 3-2
A. Mosher
Holt HS
Individual Regional
Round 1
138
02/18
W
DEC 4-0
K. Bentley
Holt HS
Individual Regional
Round 1
138
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:53
O. Schab
Reeths-Puffer HS
Team Regionals 103
Round 1
144
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
M. Garcia-Bentley
Grandville HS
Individual District
Round 1
138
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
B. Slocum
Traverse City Central HS
Individual District
Round 1
138
02/11
L
DEC 8-7
K. Malotke
Reeths-Puffer HS
Individual District
Round 1
138
02/11
W
TF 16-0
A. Little
Grand Haven HS
Individual District
Round 1
138
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
J. Palmer
Traverse City Central HS
Individual District
Round 1
138
02/02
W
MD 20-7
B. Rivera
Jenison HS
Jenison HS @ Hudsonville HS
Round 1
144
01/28
L
MD 9-1
E. Wood
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS @ Whitehall
Round 1
144
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:59
P. Velasquez-Ramirez
Belding Area HS
Whitehall Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
144
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Doe
Whitehall HS
Whitehall Invite (VA)
Round 1
144
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
T. Brown
Allendale HS
Whitehall Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
144
01/25
W
DEC 7-2
D. Mieras
Grandville HS
OK Red Quad 2
Round 1
144
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
J. Doe
Caledonia HS
OK Red Quad 2
Round 1
144
01/22
W
DEC 8-3
G. VanKirk
Mason HS
Lakeshore Super Duals
Round 1
144
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
B. Jones
Constantine HS
Lakeshore Super Duals
Round 1
144
01/21
W
F 4-7 5:24
B. Baryo
Lakeshore HS
Lakeshore Super Duals
Round 1
144
01/21
L
DEC 8-7
G. Keller
St Joseph HS
Lakeshore Super Duals
Round 1
144
01/19
W
MD 11-0
A. Little
Grand Haven HS
Grand Haven HS @ Hudsonville HS
Round 1
144
01/11
L
F 7-1 1:21
J. Keller
Rockford HS
OK Red Quad 1
Round 1
144
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:12
V. Jang
West Ottawa HS
OK Red Quad 1
Round 1
144
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
J. Velasquez
Kelloggsville HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
N. Cooper
Fruitport HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
C. Eberspeaker
Greenville HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
F 11-2 4:43
T. Swartz
Byron Center HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
C. Eberspeaker
Greenville HS
Fruitport Invite (VA)
Round 1
144
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
J. Velasquez
Kelloggsville HS
Fruitport Invite (VA)
Round 1
144
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
N. Cooper
Fruitport HS
Fruitport Invite (VA)
Round 1
144
01/07
W
F 11-2 4:44
T. Swartz
Byron Center HS
Fruitport Invite (VA)
Round 1
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:09
D. Carlon
East Kentwood HS
Hudsonville HS @ East Kentwood HS
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 3-0 2:19
T. Denman
Shepherd
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Placement RD
145
12/11
W
F 6-2 2:24
L. Lloyd
Swartz Creek
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Semi&WB
145
12/11
W
MD 13-5
M. Wiggins
St Louis
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Cons WB
145
12/11
L
F 6-2 2:53
C. Strong
Clarkston
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Rd of 16 & WB
145
12/11
W
F 6-0 3:06
C. Fischer
Dexter
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Quarters & WB
145
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021