Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Esteban Canizales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 0-0 3:39
S. Carrillo
Helix Charter
2016 SDS Division 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/20
W
F 0-0 2:46
J. Richardson
Patrick Henry
2016 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
02/20
L
F 0-0 3:22
A. Perez
Otay Ranch
2016 SDS Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
R. Flores
---
2016 Metro Conference Var & JV Champs
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:45
E. Hill
---
2016 Metro Conference Var & JV Champs
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
01/30
L
NC 0-0
A. Johnson
---
2016 SouthBay Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
01/30
W
DEC 10-4
S. Gonzales
University City
2016 SouthBay Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
01/30
W
DEC 2-1
K. Morris
Escondido
2016 SouthBay Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:50
i. muro
Oceanside
2016 SouthBay Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:33
L. Grajales
Escondido
2016 SouthBay Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:12
A. Nila
Serra
2016 SouthBay Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/15
L
DEF 3-5
B. Rodriguez
Montgomery
Chula Vista @ Montgomery
Round 1
145
12/05
L
DEC 7-5
B. Gregario
Olympian
Battle by the Beach
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:10
H. Alcala
Imperial
Battle by the Beach
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/05
L
DEC 4-2
F. Herrera
Sweetwater
Battle by the Beach
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:22
E. Arellano
Castle Park
Battle by the Beach
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020