May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Downs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Berge Elite Wrestling Academy
Madison
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 7-2 3:12
B. Call
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Madison Quad (SFL, SFR, DR)
Round 1
---
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
K. Hermann
Redfield
Redfield Invite
Round 4
120
02/03
L
F 10-0 2:14
K. Carter
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Redfield Invite
Round 2
120
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Beach
Vermillion
Canton Triangular
Round 1
120
01/31
L
F 4-1 0:45
Z. Bartels
Canton
Canton Triangular
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 6-9 4:54
S. VanOverschelde
Mitchell
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
120
01/25
W
DEC 10-5
S. Harming
Brookings
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Bonte
Garretson
Garretson @ Madison
Round 1
---
01/16
L
F 13-8 5:58
L. Adams
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids Quad (Hur, DV, DR, Mad)
Round 1
---
01/06
L
F 2-1 1:39
C. Person
Dell Rapids
2024 Madison JV Invitational
Round 4 Semi`s and such
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:28
H. Anderson
Dell Rapids
2024 Madison JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:56
S. Lewis
Sioux Falls O`Gorman
2024 Madison JV Invitational
Round 2
120
12/12
W
F 6-8 3:48
C. Mower
Lennox
Dak XII Quad #1 (Len, Tea Area, DR, Mad)
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 6-0 1:50
T. Bergjord
Flandreau
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Last WB
120
12/02
W
DEC 9-3
B. Fennel
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Semis and WB
120
12/02
W
F 11-2 4:02
B. Fennel
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 4-2 3:31
B. Rock
Luverne
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Quarters and 1st WB
120
12/02
W
F 6-0 3:15
C. blubaugh
Flandreau
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
M. Schafer
Milbank
Milbank @ Madison
Round 1
126
10/21
L
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Moulzolf
Foley Falcons
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
10/21
L
F 7-0 2:20
H. Olson
Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
2023 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:42
W. Haskell
Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
120
03/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:00
C. Owens
Custer
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
120
03/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Downs
Berge Elite Wrestling Academy
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
120
03/17
L
Replay
F 7-1 3:00
R. Bahnson
Da Vinci Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
120
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:01
T. Longhenry
Mitchell
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 5
113
02/11
L
F 14-3 3:58
W. West
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 2
113
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
D. Horsley
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 1
113
02/10
L
F 2-7 0:57
A. Ellerbroek
O`Gorman
O`Gorman @ Madison
Round 1
---
02/04
L
F 10-1 4:54
C. Lofswold
Tri-Valley
Redfield Invite
Round 4
113
02/04
L
F 7-2 2:35
J. Kniffen
Parkston
Redfield Invite
Round 2
113
01/07
L
DEC 11-7
A. Pester
Huron
2023 Madison JV Invitational
Crying Round
113
01/07
L
F 7-4 3:28
B. Evans
Dell Rapids
2023 Madison JV Invitational
Round 4 Semi`s and such
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Miller
West Central
2023 Madison JV Invitational
Round 2
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Kline
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2023 Madison JV Invitational
Round 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-0 1:44
C. Zens
Redfield
Redfield Invitational
Round 3
106
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Weborg
Burke/Gregory
Redfield Invitational
Round 1
106
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:30
H. Horton
Dell Rapids
Dell Rapids @ Madison
Round 1
---
01/08
L
F 9-2 1:44
B. Meyer
Huron
2022 Madison JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B106
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Lynch
Sioux Falls O`Gorman
2022 Madison JV Invitational
Round 2
B106
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:33
A. Pester
Huron
2022 Madison JV Invitational
Round 1
B106
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Woodring
Tea Area
DAK XII Quad: DR/MAD/LEN/TEA
Champ. Round 1
106
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Larson
Lennox
DAK XII Quad: DR/MAD/LEN/TEA
Champ. Round 1
106
12/11
L
F 4-1 1:37
C. Hendrixson
---
Ken Ruml Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Giedd
---
Ken Ruml Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/04
L
DEC 8-5
B. Kopp
---
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Semis and WB
106
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:41
J. Foster
Chester
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Quarters and 1st WB
106
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:02
C. Kitzing
Viborg-Hurley
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/03
L
F 3-0 0:53
A. Wells
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Jefferson @ Madison
Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:09
O. Fischer
Milbank
Milbank @ Madison
Round 1
106
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021