Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Clinger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/16
W
F 12-4 3:41
J. Johnson
---
2014 CA Association Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
182
05/16
L
F 6-4 2:58
J. Johnson
---
2014 CA Association Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
182
05/16
W
F 0-0 0:22
W. Amen
MDWA
2014 CA Association Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
195
05/16
W
DEF 2-0 0:21
M. Hernandez
SJWA
2014 CA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
195
05/16
W
F 9-0 1:45
A. Pelak
IEWA
2014 CA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
195
05/16
L
TF 10-0 1:23
P. Henry
CMWA
2014 CA Association Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
195
01/26
L
MD 13-0
R. Anderson
Damonte Ranch High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Fifth
184
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Gonzales
---
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Fourth
184
01/25
W
F 2-5 1:28
J. Steele
Paradise High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Second
184
01/03
L
FOR 0-0
P. Pantoja
Monterey Trail
Nor Cal ` Beast in the North`
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/03
L
DEC 13-10
A. White
Anderson
Nor Cal ` Beast in the North`
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 0-0 5:31
T. Bettencourt
Del Oro
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` Anderson
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
183
01/04
L
F 0-0 4:44
K. Martin
Eureka Senior
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` Anderson
Round 1 (32 Man)
183
12/16
W
F 0-0
A. Mosqueda
---
Heldsburg Team Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024