Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Alvarez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Yucaipa
Yucipa
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 8-2 3:53
J. Stevenson
Hesperia
14th Annual Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
F: Round of 12
182
01/07
L
DEC 8-6
F. Quirino
Hillcrest
14th Annual Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
E: Quarters & Round of 16
182
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:50
C. Berkeley
Highland
14th Annual Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
182
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Ramos
---
Tom Bravo Classic
Medals
195
12/04
W
DEC 6-3
C. Arellano
Damien
Tom Bravo Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 9-2 4:13
I. Ponce
California
Tom Bravo Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
195
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:03
S. Kling
---
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:49
G. torre
Knight
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023