Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Porter Baclayon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Empire Wrestling Club
Layton
Layton 2
Layton B
Layton V
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
TF 10-0 1:08
D. Pimentel
Empire Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 3
157
04/20
W
F 4-0 0:23
C. Dedman
Brighton Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
157
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:23
B. Rhoades
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
157
04/19
L
TF 12-4 0:26
T. Roybal
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Quarters & WB
157
03/15
W
DEC 8-4
C. Fussy
Minnesota
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
144
03/15
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
T. Glass
MATPAC Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 5
144
02/17
L
Replay
MD 16-7
E. Gines
Syracuse
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
144
02/16
W
DQ 0-0
K. North
Westlake
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
144
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
L. Skousen
Lone Peak
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Roy
Riverton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 6-7 3:13
B. Olson
Lehi
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
144
02/03
L
TF 16-1 3:26
N. Bull
Layton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 4-4 4:33
A. Gruber
Riverton
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Selph
Lehi
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
144
01/28
W
DEF 7-3 4:00
W. Cernyar
Wasatch
High Country Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 13-7 3:09
G. Prescott
South Summit
High Country Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
TF 18-3 6:00
A. Aguilar
Ben Lomond
High Country Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:11
J. Welch
Wasatch
High Country Classic 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/12
L
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Goodman
Pleasant Grove V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
144v
01/12
L
Replay
F 13-1 3:12
M. Martino
Bishop Kelly V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
144v
01/12
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:52
E. Brown
Skyline V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
144v
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
J. Anderson
Sky View
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
5th Place Match
150
01/06
L
DEC 8-6
J. Nelson
Bear River
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 7 (Conso semis)
150
01/06
W
DEC 12-6
J. Haider
Evanston
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 6 (Conso)
150
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
B. Brindza
Sky View
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 5 (WB)
150
01/06
L
TF 15-0 3:28
J. Ricks
Box Elder
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 4 Quarters
150
01/05
W
DEC 11-7
B. Larson
South Summit
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
150
12/08
W
F 12-3 2:45
K. Hatch
Lehi
Layton vs. Lehi
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 10-0 5:27
C. Leishman
Ridgeline
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 17-3 2:58
E. Brown
Skyline
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 15-3 2:42
K. Hatch
Lehi
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
12/08
W
TF 18-3 4:02
C. Preece
Corner Canyon
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
150
12/08
W
DEC 7-4
B. Hyer
Herriman
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
12/08
W
MD 14-2
H. Bjerke
Woods Cross
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
12/08
W
MD 10-2
K. Goss
Elko
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
12/08
W
DEC 9-2
C. Meibos
Morgan
Layton @ Morgan
Round 1
165
12/02
L
Replay
F 14-1 3:34
K. Wolff
Fremont
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 7
157
12/02
W
MD 14-2
C. Christensen
Viewmont
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 6
157
12/01
W
F 8-0 1:58
M. Mallinak
Roy
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 5
157
12/01
L
MD 11-3
W. DIXON
Payson
2023 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 4
157
11/21
W
DEC 8-2
J. Peterson
Mountain View
Wrestling Against Cancer Duals Boys 2023
Finals (2 Team)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:23
Z. Yardley
Syracuse
Layton @ Syracuse
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 13-11 5:17
J. Brems
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Ridge @ Layton
Round 1
138
01/19
W
F 11-4 5:47
S. Warner
Farmington
Layton @ Farmington
Round 1
138
01/14
L
NC 0-0
E. Wallace
CastleView
Rockwell Rumble JV
3rd place
132
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
M. Reed
Union
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 9 (Conso Semifinals)
132
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
J. Ware
Wasatch
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 8 (Conso 5/7)
132
01/14
W
F 12-1 3:50
K. Herrera
Herriman
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 7 (Conso 4/6)
132
01/14
W
F 8-0 2:20
L. Amsterdam
Faith Lutheran
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
132
01/14
W
F 6-2 2:01
A. Johnson
Legend
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
132
01/14
L
F 4-2 5:21
M. Reed
Union
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
132
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
P. Phelps
Layton
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
132
01/12
W
F 11-1 2:36
C. Roundy
Fremont
Fremont @ Layton
Round 1
132
01/07
L
DEC 11-6
H. Ball
Westlake
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 3 WB
132
01/06
L
MD 10-1
J. Jensen
Ben Lomond
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
TF 18-2 4:00
J. Warnick
Davis
Davis @ Layton
Round 1
132
12/17
L
Replay
F 10-3 5:13
C. Nelson
Delta
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Quarters Conso
138
12/16
W
Replay
F 6-3 2:40
P. Sorensen
Syracuse
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 4 Conso
138
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
D. Boren
Uintah
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
138
12/16
L
Replay
TF 18-1 6:00
C. Redd
Logan
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
138
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:16
M. Smith
Skyline
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:59
Q. Bedell
Corner Canyon
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/09
W
F 5-0 2:52
D. Estrada
Bingham
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 4-0 0:43
T. Kelley
American Fork
Corner Canyon Cup
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 4-2 2:35
J. Warnick
Davis
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/09
W
F 9-2 3:23
D. Ruiz
Elko, NV
Corner Canyon Cup
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/03
W
F 12-4 3:50
S. Warner
Farmington
L.I.T. JV 2022
1st
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Boren
Uintah
L.I.T. JV 2022
Semi`s Saturday
138
12/03
W
DEC 12-5
G. Gulbranson
Box Elder
L.I.T. JV 2022
Round 6
138
12/03
W
DEC 8-5
D. Stewart
---
L.I.T. JV 2022
Round 4
138
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:59
G. Garcia
Clearfield
L.I.T. JV 2022
Round 2
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023