Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristin Nosbisch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
4-Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Meyer
Independence
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Independence
Placement (12 Man)
152
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
T. Deering
Dike-New Hartford
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Independence
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
152
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
B. Heying
Benton Community
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Independence
Semis & WB (12 Man)
152
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
I. Billy
East Marshall/GMG
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Independence
Quarters (12 Man)
152
02/11
L
NC 0-0
B. Heying
Benton Community
IHSAA 2A District 6 @ Independence
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
152
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
C. Thomas
---
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Semis
152
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
H. Steffans
3-Sergeant Bluff-Luton
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Finals (1st & 3rd)
152
02/04
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:05
M. Staver
5-Creston
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
152
02/01
W
DEC 13-10
C. Pilgrim
---
2A Regional Duals MV/Assump/PCM
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 6-1 2:34
S. Welsh
Dubuque Hempstead
Bean City Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
01/21
W
FOR 2-0
D. Noah
Muscatine
Bean City Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:39
Z. Fern
Iowa City City
Bean City Duals
Placement
152
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
T. Miller
Columbus/WMU/Lone Tree
Bean City Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
D. Karam
Solon
Mount Vernon @ Solon
Round 1
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:58
T. Moore
Riverside, Oakland
Creston Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
R. Steinlage
Interstate 35
Creston Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:35
L. Travis
Creston
Creston Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
MD 12-1
J. Lewis
Bondurant-Farrar
Creston Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 11-3 4:31
B. Reinhart
North Polk
Creston Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
G. Boddicker
Linn-Mar
Linn-Mar Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/07
W
DEC 3-1
N. Casey
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/07
W
MD 12-0
T. Mull
Marion
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Baxter
Clear Creek-Amana
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/06
W
MD 17-3
A. Novoa
Center Point-Urbana
Mount Vernon @ Center Point-Urbana
Round 1
152
01/04
W
MD 8-0
J. Krob
Lisbon
Lisbon/Mt. Vernon/Wilton
Round 1
152
01/04
L
F 2-1 3:19
G. Burkle
Wilton
Lisbon/Mt. Vernon/Wilton
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
MD 9-0
M. Crabtree
Muscatine
Bean City Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Zuniga
Columbus/WMU/Lone Tree
Bean City Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
01/22
L
DEC 12-9
K. Tate
Dubuque Hempstead
Bean City Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
01/22
W
MD 11-0
A. Scott
Oskaloosa
Bean City Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/22
L
DEF 2-0 0:37
C. Falck
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Bean City Duals
Placement
145
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022