May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Perrin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Black sheep wc
Delaware Military Acad (DE)
Delaware Military Academy
Prestige GT
Sea Wolf Wrestling Club
Seawolf
Seawolf Wrestling
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Catania
Salesianum
DIAA Individual State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
P. Short
Woodbridge H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/01
W
Replay
MD 9-0
R. Smith
Charter School of Wilmington
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Spennato
Red Lion Christian Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2024
3rd & 5th Place 12:30pm - 2:00pm (1 Mat)
106
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 4:17
N. Radecki
Caravel Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2024
Consi-Semi-Finals 11:00 - 12:30
106
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Catania
Salesianum
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2024
Championship Semis Saturday 9:00 am - 11:30am
106
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
R. Smith
Charter School of Wilmington
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2024
Champ. Quarter-Finals Fri 6:00pm - 8:00pm (2 Mats)
106
02/14
W
DEC 5-4
D. Spennato
Red Lion Christian Academy
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
02/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
A. Till
Saint Mark`s
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Finals (8 Team)
113
02/14
W
Replay
F 9-4 2:53
A. Ratledge
Lake Forest H S
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
113
02/06
W
MD 11-3
R. Smith
Charter School of Wilmington
Charter School of Wilmington @ Delaware Military Academy
Round 1
106
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
A. Guerrieri
Cape Henlopen H S
Cape Henlopen H S @ Delaware Military Academy
Round 1
106
01/25
L
DEC 5-1
M. Catania
Salesianum
Salesianum @ Delaware Military Academy
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:38
M. Mateo
Wyomissing
2024 Golden Bear Duals
Placement (16 Team)
109
01/20
W
F 13-0 4:50
D. Ricco
Chichester
2024 Golden Bear Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
109
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:55
C. Boland
Penn Manor Hs
2024 Golden Bear Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
109
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Davidson
Father Judge
2024 Golden Bear Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
109
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
B. Viola
Western Branch
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
01/12
L
Replay
MD 9-1
T. Connelly
Ridge
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
S. Pringle
Cox
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Placement (16 Team)
106
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Egan
Ocean Lakes
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
M. Catania
Salesianum
Delcastle Invitational 2024
3rd Place Final
106
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
J. Ellis
William Penn H.S.
Delcastle Invitational 2024
Consi Semi-Final
106
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
D. Spennato
Red Lion Christian Academy
Delcastle Invitational 2024
Champ Semi-Final
106
01/06
W
F 4-0 5:15
R. Smith
Charter School of Wilmington
Delcastle Invitational 2024
Champ 1/4 Final
106
01/05
W
F 16-6 4:33
K. Fleming
Wilmington Friends H S
Delcastle Invitational 2024
Champ 2nd Rnd
106
12/30
L
MD 11-0
N. Handy
Delone Catholic Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
107
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:12
O. Ciriaco
Pittston Area Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
107
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
B. Pequignot
North Penn Liberty High School
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
107
12/29
W
TF 17-1 4:33
X. Insley
Littlestown Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
107
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
B. Donato
Caesar Rodney
2023 Milford Invitational
Placement
106
12/09
W
F 6-0 3:35
J. Ellis
William Penn
2023 Milford Invitational
Semis & WB
106
12/09
W
F 6-0 3:20
P. Short
Woodbridge
2023 Milford Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
B. Donato
Caesar Rodney
2023 Milford Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 8-1 0:52
B. Hurley
Dickinson
2023 Milford Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
L. Houchins
Benedictine
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
7th Place
106
12/02
L
DEC 9-4
S. Pringle
Frank W. Cox
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 6 Consi Quarters
106
12/02
W
DEC 9-5
M. Pierson
Smyrna
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 5 WB
106
12/02
W
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Pringle
Frank W. Cox
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 2
106
10/15
W
F 10-0 1:42
B. Whittington
McDonald Wrestling Academy
2023 Tiger Takedown
Round 3 (4 Man)
112
10/15
W
F 12-2 2:10
J. Burnett
---
2023 Tiger Takedown
Round 2 (4 Man)
112
10/15
W
DEC 5-4
A. Cykosky
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2023 Tiger Takedown
Round 1 (4 Man)
112
09/30
L
F 0-4 0:28
K. Arx
Wicomico Wolverines
2023 Back to School Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
105_110
09/30
W
DEC 5-1
J. Mozzani
Chadds Ford
2023 Back to School Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
105_110
09/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
N. Lewis
McDonald Wrestling Academy
2023 Back to School Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
105_110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
Replay
MD 12-2
B. Klipp
Prestige Worldwide
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
98
07/08
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:21
L. Johnston
Steller Trained Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
98
07/08
L
DEC 6-0
C. Collins
Triumph Trained
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
98
07/08
L
Replay
MD 9-0
G. Roman
TSB
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
98
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
R. Correal
Iron Horse Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
98
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
K. Sullivan
Iron Horse Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
98
07/08
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:27
W. Soto
Steller Trained Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
98
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Woodall
Flickr Boyz Eagles
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
98
03/11
L
MD 9-0
A. Guerrieri
Henlopen Hammers
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
03/11
W
DEC 6-0
G. Campanelli
Tatnall
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
02/25
L
DEC 7-2
V. Petrillo
---
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2023
Consi-Finals - 3rd
144
02/25
W
DEC 6-2
M. Copeland
Salesianum
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2023
Consi-Semi-Finals
144
02/25
L
MD 10-1
J. Duffy
Tower Hill Hs
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2023
Championship Semis
144
02/24
W
TF 17-0 3:55
N. Hughes
---
DIAA Independent Qualifier 2023
Champ. Quarter-Finals
144
02/15
L
Replay
F 11-0 4:38
J. Duffy
Tower Hill HS
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
144
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
R. Massey
Caravel Academy
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Finals (8 Team)
150
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:00
I. Davis
Caesar Rodney
Judgement Day
Round 3 (3 Man)
91
01/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Roberts
Panthers
Judgement Day
Round 2 (3 Man)
91
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
K. Scafe
Cox
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Semis (4 Team)
150
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
B. Rasmussen
Riverbend
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
150
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:16
K. Marten
Eastern View
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Placement (4 Team)
144
01/13
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:46
H. DUDLEY
Kellam
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
150
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
E. Friend
Warhawks Wrestling
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
91
01/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Guerrieri
Mcdonald Wrestling Academy
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
91
01/08
W
F 2-1 0:42
P. Mena-Weber
Wicomico Wolverines
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
91
01/08
L
F 3-3 4:27
B. Brumbley
Sussex Tech H S
Delcastle Invitational 2023
3rd Place Final
144
01/07
W
DEF 0-2 0:57
J. Duffy
Tower Hill Hs
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Consi Semi-Final
144
01/07
W
MD 17-6
T. White
St Georges Tech HS
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Consi 5th Rnd
144
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:34
R. Allen
First State Military Academy
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Consi 4th Rnd
144
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
D. Sinclair
William Penn H.S.
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Champ 1/4 Final
144
01/07
W
F 10-3 4:51
M. Johnson
Howard H S
Delcastle Invitational 2023
Champ 2nd Rnd
144
12/18
L
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Manyette
American Dream
Tyrant Junior Beast
Round 5 (5 Man)
92
12/18
L
Replay
MD 14-3
C. Williams
---
Tyrant Junior Beast
Round 4 (5 Man)
92
12/18
W
Replay
MD 13-4
S. Congleton
Virginia Patriots
Tyrant Junior Beast
Round 3 (5 Man)
92
12/18
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:00
F. Bachmann
Faith Christian
Tyrant Junior Beast
Round 1 (5 Man)
92
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Ahrens
Shawnee
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
144
12/17
L
Replay
F 15-0 2:18
C. Catrabone
Williamsville North
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
144
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
G. Thompson
Hunterdon Central Regional
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 7-0 3:35
T. Montgomery
Red Lion Christian Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier
5th & 6th Place
145
02/19
W
DEC 1-0
L. Bracalenti
St Marks H S
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Consi-Quarter-Finals
145
02/19
L
DEC 6-3
J. Miller
Caravel Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Consi-Semi-Finals
145
02/19
W
F 3-1 3:00
A. Bickley
Conrad School of Science
DIAA Independent Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/19
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Kamenitzer
Wilmington Charter School
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Champ. Quarter-Finals
145
02/18
W
F 1-6 1:44
H. Bluto
Sussex Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
DEC 9-5
T. Kemp
Delmar Junior-Senior H S
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
02/09
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:40
J. Miller
Caravel Academy
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Finals (8 Team)
145
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
X. Limehouse
Laurel H S
DIAA State Dual Team Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Listorti
---
Northeast Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
J. Erwin
Annapolis
Northeast Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/14
W
DEC 10-8
J. Anderson
Paul Laurence Dunbar
Northeast Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
01/14
L
MD 10-2
P. Miller
---
Northeast Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Kist
Salesianum
Northeast Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:01
A. Allen
Archbishop Spalding
Northeast Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
145
01/09
L
DEC 5-3
T. Luciano
Hodgson Vo Tech School
Delcastle Invitational 2022
3rd Place Final
145
01/09
W
DEC 1-0
N. Atchley
First State Military Academy
Delcastle Invitational 2022
Consi Semi-Final
145
01/09
W
DEC 5-3
T. Montgomery
Red Lion Christian Academy
Delcastle Invitational 2022
3rd WB
145
01/08
W
DEC 11-7
T. White
St Georges Tech HS
Delcastle Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 3-0 4:35
J. Miller
Caravel Academy
Delcastle Invitational 2022
Quarter Finals
145
01/08
W
F 17-2 3:36
A. Bickley
Conrad School of Science
Delcastle Invitational 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:35
C. Herring
New Oxford Hs
Conestoga Valley Holiday Classic
3rd Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 3-0 2:41
C. Nuckols
Octorara Area Hs
Conestoga Valley Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 15-1 4:12
K. Fischer
Conestoga Valley Hs
Conestoga Valley Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 9-0 3:56
G. Fisher
Berlin Brothersvalley Hs
Conestoga Valley Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/18
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:48
L. Arnold
Staunton River
Beast of the East 2021
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
145
12/18
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:01
E. Mojena
Lake Highland Prep
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
145
12/18
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:47
T. Howell
Great Bridge
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
145
12/11
W
NC 0-0
L. Bracalenti
St Marks
2021 Milford Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/11
L
F 2-2 1:41
T. White
Saint Georges
2021 Milford Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/11
L
DEC 5-3
T. Luciano
Hodgson
2021 Milford Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
MD 10-0
A. Torres
Polytech
2021 Milford Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 12-0 5:16
H. Leach
Delcastle
2021 Milford Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022