Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marissa Porsch
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
Chadron
Chadron State
Chadron State College
KS
Next Level Training Academy
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
Replay
TF 10-0 5:18
N. Gaffney
NJ
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Rd 9
72
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 4:01
K. Nez
UT
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
72
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:50
M. Johnson
ID
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Rd 7
72
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Sandquist
TX
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 6
72
04/15
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:59
K. Lewis
WI
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
5th Place
72
04/14
L
Replay
TF 10-0 5:20
N. Gaffney
NJ
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Cons Semis
72
04/14
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:38
C. Bowman
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 10 Semi Finals
72
04/14
W
Replay
F 10-1 3:50
K. Lewis
WI
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 8
72
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
M. Diaz
Grand View University
Grand View Open
Round 6
155
02/04
W
F 3-0 3:36
S. Antoque
University of Providence
Grand View Open
Round 5
155
02/04
W
F 10-2 3:36
G. Higuera
Waldorf University
Grand View Open
Round 4
155
02/04
L
F 6-0 2:14
B. Dennis
Southern Oregon University
Grand View Open
Round 2
155
01/14
W
TF 10-0 1:45
L. Höflich
Hastings
York University Women`s Open
Round 8
155
01/14
W
TF 15-5 5:40
N. Sandoval
Minot State
York University Women`s Open
Round 6
155
01/14
W
TF 10-0 1:42
M. Elizondo
Iowa Central Community College
York University Women`s Open
Round 4
155
01/14
W
TF 10-0 1:23
A. Halverson
Eastern Oregon University
York University Women`s Open
Round 2
155
01/08
L
DEC 8-1
J. Chambers
Waldorf University
Hastings Women`s Open
Placement
155
01/08
W
F 4-6 2:57
F. Hernandez
Iowa Western Community College
Hastings Women`s Open
Consi Semi
155
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:54
K. Pollak
Hastings
Hastings Women`s Open
Semi
155
01/08
W
DEC 8-4
G. Higuera
Waldorf University
Hastings Women`s Open
2nd WB
155
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
N. Sandoval
Minot State
Hastings Women`s Open
Quarters
155
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:12
Y. Esquivel
Waldorf University
Hastings Women`s Open
Round 3
155
01/08
W
TF 12-0 4:03
D. Harris
Umpqua Community College
Hastings Women`s Open
Round 2
155
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
TF 17-7 6:00
A. Steele
Grand View
Doane Conner/Oppenheim-Women
3rd Place
155
12/03
W
F 4-6 2:39
F. Hernandez
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim-Women
Consi Semi
155
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:13
E. Williams
Indian Hills
Doane Conner/Oppenheim-Women
Consi 1/4
155
12/03
W
TF 11-0 2:20
H. Crowson
University of Saint Mary
Doane Conner/Oppenheim-Women
Semis/Consi 8#2
155
12/03
L
F 6-1 1:24
Y. Saenz
Indian Hills
Doane Conner/Oppenheim-Women
1/4`s Consi 16#2
155
12/03
W
F 5-4 5:31
D. Scholz
University of Saint Mary
Doane Conner/Oppenheim-Women
Round 3
155
11/05
W
DEC 9-2
S. Antoque
University of Providence
Maverick Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
155
11/05
W
TF 10-0 5:42
L. Martin
Chadron State
Maverick Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
11/05
W
F 10-2 4:34
N. Sandoval
Minot State
Maverick Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
155
11/05
W
F 7-1 1:28
L. Beegay
Texas Women`s
Maverick Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
11/05
L
TF 10-0 1:56
A. Hester
Colorado Mesa
Maverick Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
155
11/05
W
DEC 10-5
D. Huddy
University of Providence
Maverick Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
155
04/29
W
Replay
VFA 3:32 12-2
J. Kilroy
Punisher Wrestling Company
2022 USMC US Open
7th Place
138 lbs
04/29
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:10
C. Davis
ET Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 4
138 lbs
04/29
W
Replay
VSU1 6-4 6:00
S. Davis
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:35
M. Matosich
Summit Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:30
P. Wehrmeister
BullTrained Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
138 lbs
04/16
W
VSU 10-0 2:36
N. Redmond
Red Venom
2022 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 5
125.9-137.8 lbs
04/16
W
VSU 10-0 0:50
A. Weitzel
Nixa High School
2022 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 4
125.9-137.8 lbs
04/16
L
VPO 7-0
P. Wehrmeister
BullTrained
2022 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 3
125.9-137.8 lbs
04/16
W
VFA 0:55 4-0
R. Beatty
Greater Heights Wrestling
2022 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 1
125.9-137.8 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023