Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Johnston
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Revival School of Wrestling
Tri-City Christian
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
DEF 0-0
C. Rivas
Wright Wrestling Academy
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
04/21
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:46
B. Perez
Friendly Hills Wrestling Club
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
04/21
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:29
J. Coronado
Hoover High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
03/30
L
DEF 0-0
M. Clowminzer
San Marcos High School Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
03/30
L
DEF 0-0
D. Gonzalez
Infinity Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
03/30
W
DEC 10-10
M. Aispuro
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
03/30
W
F 4-4 1:34
K. Duckworth
Scripps Ranch High School Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
03/30
W
TF 10-0 1:17
L. Covert
San Marcos High School Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
Replay
F 5-8 2:19
B. Bearchum
Red Bluff Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Round 2 (3 Man)
100
06/04
L
Replay
TF 14-4 2:20
C. Andrade
Edison High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Round 1 (3 Man)
100
06/03
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:53
C. Griffin
Community Youth Center - Concord Campus Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
06/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
B. Bearchum
Red Bluff Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
06/03
L
Replay
F 14-6 2:21
J. Baker
Livermore Elite Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
04/23
W
Replay
TF 12-2 1:15
R. Garcia
Gilroy High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
04/23
L
Replay
F 8-0 0:43
B. Cervantes
Rough Rider W.C.
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
04/23
W
Replay
F 12-6 1:47
J. Gonzales
South High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
04/23
W
Replay
F 10-2 2:09
M. Natta
Hanford Bullpups Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
04/23
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:20
E. Poe
Silverback Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
04/15
W
F 4-0 0:39
T. Jr
Poway Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #5
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:56
C. Sandoval
Team Puma Wrestling Club
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #5
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
04/15
W
F 8-0 0:56
S. Belmonte
Revival School of Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #5
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
04/15
W
F 10-0 1:35
D. Cortes
San Marcos High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #5
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
04/15
L
F 10-2 3:20
E. Escobar
Granite Wrestling Club
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #5
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
04/15
L
TF 14-4 1:44
E. Escobar
Granite Wrestling Club
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #5
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
04/15
W
F 8-4 2:36
E. Hosseini
Scripps Ranch High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
04/15
W
TF 16-6 2:23
T. Jr
Poway Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #5
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
N. Pace
La Jolla High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
03/25
W
F 8-0 0:42
G. Gyumushyan
Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 3 (6 Man)
106/113
03/25
W
F 8-0 1:05
G. Gyumushyan
Birmingham Community Charter High School Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
03/25
W
TF 10-0 0:37
M. Gil
San Pasqual High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 2 (6 Man)
106/113
03/25
W
F 12-7 3:23
D. Cortes
Revival School of Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
03/25
W
DEF 0-0
N. Pace
La Jolla High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 5 (6 Man)
106/113
03/25
W
TF 12-1 1:35
D. Cortes
Revival School of Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 1 (6 Man)
106/113
03/25
W
NC 0-0
C. Spring
Valhalla High School Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 4 (6 Man)
106/113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022