Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Mozzani IV
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BYC
Black Sheep
Brandywine Bulldogs
Byc
Chadds Ford
Chadds Fordblack sheep wc
Kraken
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 11-4
B. Kendall
Central Bucks
2024 ICWL Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
03/09
W
F 8-0 2:05
M. Kubatka
West Chester
2024 ICWL Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:11
C. Myers
Kennett
2024 ICWL Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
02/04
L
DEC 5-4
L. Monteleone
Haverford Youth Wrestling
Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
O28
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
L. Harkins
Pottsgrove Wrestling Club
Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
O28
02/04
W
F 4-1 2:54
N. Borelli
Springfield Wrestling Club
Upper Dublin Super Brawl Sunday 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
O28
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Derbyshire
BYC
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
97-105
12/10
W
DEC 5-1
J. Grauer
Rising Sun
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
97-105
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:30
V. Ferdinando
Rising Sun
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
97-105
12/10
W
F 2-0
J. Stanley
MD Maniacs Wrestling Club
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
97-105
12/09
L
F 10-0 2:27
R. Alcantar
Centurion
35th Annual Upper Township Green Hornet Holiday Open
Finals
107 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
N. Bodrog
wrecking crew wrestling academy
35th Annual Upper Township Green Hornet Holiday Open
Semi-Finals
107 lbs
12/09
W
MD 13-3
D. Sawyer
Delsea/Pride
35th Annual Upper Township Green Hornet Holiday Open
Quarter-Finals
107 lbs
11/25
W
DEC 8-2
S. Milligan
McDonald Wrestling Academy
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105_110
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Katzenberger
Middle River Rhinos
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105_110
11/25
W
F 6-1 1:29
N. Lewis
McDonald Wrestling Academy
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105_110
10/29
W
MD 10-0
I. Carvalho-Iacovino
Norristown Wrestling Club
Pumpkin Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
F
10/29
L
MD 10-0
K. Baker
T/E Middle
Pumpkin Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
F
10/29
W
DEC 2-1
M. Diksa
Fords
Pumpkin Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
F
09/30
L
DEC 5-1
C. Perrin
Black sheep wc
2023 Back to School Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
105_110
09/30
W
DEC 2-1
K. Arx
Wicomico Wolverines
2023 Back to School Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
105_110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Carrasquillo
Hempfield
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/29
W
F 2-2 0:26
U. Mikhail
Cumberland Valley
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Meyers
Tulpehocken
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
M. Iii
West york boys club
Cumberland Valley Youth Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:25
J. Velez
Pequea Valley Wrestling Club
2022 MULE SCUFFLE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:46
D. Noel
Rising Sun Jr Wrestling
2022 MULE SCUFFLE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024