Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Teal
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CJA
Pursuit
Pursuit Wrestling
South Plainfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
J. Cotter
Team Tugman
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
87-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Nelligan
Nazareth
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
87-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:52
R. Hohlman
East Meadow Jets
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
87-J lbs
03/29
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:11
M. Mannello
GPS Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
87-J lbs
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
R. Syku
Mt Pleasant Wildcats
Don Bosco Sam Cali Memorial
RR Rnd 3
88 lbs
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:24
M. Bliss
Deep Roots
Don Bosco Sam Cali Memorial
RR Rnd 2
88 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 5-0
B. Danbe
Red Nose Wrestling School
Don Bosco Sam Cali Memorial
RR Rnd 1
88 lbs
11/18
L
F 2-2 1:22
C. Morris
cordoba trained
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
84 lbs
11/18
W
TF 0-0 0:00
N. Catanese
Montville Broncos
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
84 lbs
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:48
P. Youngs
Triumph Trained
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
84 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
F 11-4 2:53
C. Morris
cordoba trained
Hillsborough Invitational @ Iron Peak
RR Rnd 3
75 lbs
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Bachmann
MPR
Hillsborough Invitational @ Iron Peak
RR Rnd 2
75 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:32
W. Wheeler
Branchburg
Hillsborough Invitational @ Iron Peak
RR Rnd 1
75 lbs
11/19
W
F 6-0 1:12
W. Wheeler
Branchburg, NJ
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
77 lbs
11/19
L
DEC 5-2
C. Veneziano
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
77 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 9-4
M. Jr
Seagull Wrestling Club
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
77 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022