Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Jamison
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
MD 10-0
C. Gomez
---
LIU Post @ Clarion
Round 1
149
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 0-0 2:59
J. Simpson
---
Newberry @ Limestone
Round 1
133
01/18
W
DEC 5-4
D. Carlile
Emmanuel
Limestone @ Emmanuel
Round 1
133
12/12
W
MD 17-5
M. Blakeney
Huntingdon College
Limestone @ Huntingdon College
Round 1
133
12/06
L
DEC 4-3
D. Runzo
Davidson
Davidson @ Limestone
Round 1
133
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Minnard
Ashland University
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Placement (16 Man)
133
02/27
L
MD 10-0
D. Nelson
Coker College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/27
W
F 10-7 5:00
A. Gillihan
Lake Erie College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/26
W
DEC 6-5
B. Smith
Shorter (Ga.)
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/26
L
MD 12-1
J. Her
University Of Wisconsin-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/26
W
DEC 9-5
D. Bohle
Anderson University (South Carolina)
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
02/17
W
DEC 5-1
D. Smith
UNC Pembroke
UNC Pembroke @ Limestone
Round 1
133
02/12
W
MD 11-3
T. Taylor-Owens
St. Andrews University
Limestone @ St. Andrews University
Round 1
133
01/29
L
DEC 5-3
j. III
---
Super Region 2 Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
133
01/29
L
DEC 6-1
L. III
---
Super Region 2 Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
133
01/20
L
TF 17-0
D.
Coker College
Coker College @ Limestone
Round 1
133
01/17
W
MD 12-3
F. Lopez
---
Limestone @ King University (TN)
Round 1
133
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
D. Bohle
Anderson University
Limestone @ Anderson University
Round 1
133
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
O. Ruiz
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Coker Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
133
01/08
W
TF 17-2 6:13
S. Corasaniti
Shorter (Ga.)
Coker Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
133
01/08
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Bunch
Emmanuel
Coker Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
133
11/23
L
DEC 2-1
D. Bunch
Emmanuel College
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/23
L
TF 16-0 5:00
D. Nelson
Coker College
King Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023