Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Skokna
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Hinsdale (Central)
Hinsdale Central
Hinsdale Central HS
Hinsdale Central High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:37
W. Schuessler
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lyons
Placement Matches
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:30
A. Lokhandwala
Downers Grove (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lyons
Consi Semis
152
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:24
W. Bettiga
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lyons
Semis and WB3
152
01/10
L
DEC 6-3
J. King
---
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) @ Hinsdale (Central)
Round 1
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Alletto
Wheaton North
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
152
12/27
W
F 5-3 3:15
E. Chiaro
St. Charles East
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/27
L
F 9-0 2:49
A. Anthony
Plainfield South
The Flavin
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
12/27
W
F 4-3 3:24
D. Medina
Aurora Christian
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/27
L
F 5-5 2:33
G. Cambier
---
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/27
L
DEC 11-4
J. Cookerly
---
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 8-4 3:54
J. Moran
LaGrange (Lyons)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Summit (Argo)
Consi Semis
145
02/02
L
F 9-0 2:27
R. Major
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Summit (Argo)
Semis and WB3
145
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:53
R. Diaz
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Summit (Argo)
Quarters and WB1
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Perez
McHenry
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/28
L
F 7-1 3:04
M. Rushdi
Stagg
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
145
12/28
L
F 4-0 1:41
S. Moran
Crystal Lake South
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:08
P. Geigner
Lincoln-Way West
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Schild
Grayslake North
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 9-6 3:28
M. Kaszuba
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 7-2 2:48
J. Franke
---
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
F 17-4 3:48
A. Leonard
St. Charles East
IWCOA 2018 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/24
L
F 7-0 1:00
C. Pradel
Oswego
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Hinsdale South
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/24
W
F 4-2 3:00
E. Rivera
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Hinsdale South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/24
W
F 8-1 1:45
I. Eeuwen
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Hinsdale South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/24
W
DEC 8-3
E. Banks
Hinsdale South
IWCOA 2018 WC Reg Hinsdale South
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
MD 9-0
D. Hopkins
Plainfield East HS
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
126
03/11
L
MD 15-2
C. Houston
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 32
126
03/05
L
F 0-0 1:33
A. Posledni
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
03/05
W
F 0-0 1:49
R. Silva
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/05
L
F 0-0 2:37
N. Kerridge
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/05
W
F 0-0 2:31
D. Duve
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
DEC 10-6
E. Garcia
Glenbard East
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
F 2-2 1:49
A. Swanson
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
MD 17-7
C. Zubiate
Westmont
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
DEC 8-4
E. Pieniazek
Willowbrook
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Ost
Glenbard East
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
A. Crapia
Lockport
Mustang Freshman Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 0-0 4:35
G. Perez
Downers Grove South
Mustang Freshman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:27
B. Avila
Glenbard West
Mustang Freshman Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:53
K. Catalano
West Aurora
Mustang Freshman Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:38
A. Summers
Naperville North
Naperville North @ Hinsdale Central
Round 1
132
11/23
L
F 2-0
A. Summers
Naperville North
Naperville North @ Hinsdale Central High School
Round 1
132
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023