Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Ely
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2008
2006
Team Name
Edinboro
Kansas
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
F 0-0 1:30
W. Livingston
Ohio State
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/13
W
DEC 1-0
B. Hanisch
Cyclone Wrestling Club
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/12
W
F 6-0 1:50
Q. Keyes
Bobcat Wrestling Club
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/12
W
DEC 1-1
J. Guffey
Bloomsburg
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/12
L
DEC 1-0
S. Mytych
KonKrete Dragons
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/12
W
DEC 1-0
R. Bosso
Pittsburgh
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
DEC 7-1
S. Andrukaitis
Illinois
Southern Plains Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
04/29
W
DEC 7-1
S. Andrukaitis
Illinois
Southern Plains Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
04/29
L
DEC 2-1
K. Pescaglia
Missouri
Southern Plains Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
04/29
L
DEC 2-1
K. Pescaglia
Missouri
Southern Plains Freestyle
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
04/29
L
TF 7-1
K. Pescaglia
Missouri
Southern Plains Greco
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
04/29
W
TF 6-0
Z. Taylor
Illinois
Southern Plains Greco
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
04/29
W
TF 6-0
Z. Taylor
Illinois
Southern Plains Greco
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
04/28
W
DEC 7-0
D. Carpenter
Ohio
Southern Plains Greco
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
04/28
W
DEC 7-0
D. Carpenter
Ohio
Southern Plains Greco
Junior Schedule
125 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021