Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Eischens
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
Team Name
North Carolina
Stanford
Stanford Unattched
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
MD 16-7
P. Conigliaro
Harvard
Brown & Harvard Tri
Round 1
174
01/03
L
DEC 5-2
B. Wilson
Nebraska
Soldier Salute - Men
3rd Place
174
01/03
W
F 4-3 2:04
N. Fox
Northern Iowa
Soldier Salute - Men
Consolation Semis
174
01/03
L
MD 13-5
L. Wolak
Columbia
Soldier Salute - Men
Semis
174
01/03
W
DEC 5-2
B. Wilson
Nebraska
Soldier Salute - Men
Quarters
174
01/03
W
F 7-0 1:40
L. Leclerc
Bellarmine
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 2 Champ
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 9-4
T. Wills
Little Rock
Stanford @ Little Rock
Round 1
174
01/22
L
DEC 6-3
C. Valencia
Arizona State
Arizona State @ Stanford
Round 1
174
01/15
W
DEC 7-4
N. Incontrera
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania @ Stanford
Round 1
174
01/12
W
DEC 9-6
G. Sax
North Dakota State
North Dakota State @ Stanford
Round 1
174
01/12
W
TF 15-0 3:38
L. Rojas
California Baptist
California Baptist @ Stanford
Round 1
174
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
NC 0-0
J. Cortez
---
2018 Roadrunner Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:46
G. Haro
---
2018 Roadrunner Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:37
J. Grant
---
2018 Roadrunner Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEC 8-6
N. Knutson
---
2018 Roadrunner Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/18
L
DEC 9-4
P. Fox
Stanford
2018 Roadrunner Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEC 5-2
R. Medina-Ontiveros
San Francisco State University
2018 Roadrunner Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 8-0 1:44
J. Rubio
Utah Valley University Unattached
2018 Roadrunner Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023