Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Flores
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
KS
Kansas Pythons
Maize
Maize Eagles
Maize HS
Maize High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB2
O. Howard
AL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Olavaria
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
170 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
I. Sutherland
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
170 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:49
a. flowers
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
170 lbs
03/29
W
MD 8-0
Z. Robbins
Iowa PWC
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 5 (8 Team)
178
03/29
L
DEC 8-5
K. Sheridan
South Dakota Lightning
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 7 (8 Team)
178
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
K. Boyles
Nebraska Blue
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 3 (8 Team)
178
03/29
W
DEC 7-2
C. Reves
Kansas Rattlers
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 2 (8 Team)
178
02/25
W
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Sharp
Olathe Northwest
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Championships
6A-190
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
M. En
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Semifinals
6A-190
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
P. Neptune
Derby
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A-190
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
L. Perchellet
Blue Valley West
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-190
02/17
W
F 3-0 3:11
L. Dobson
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Championships
190
02/16
W
F 8-0 3:19
M. En
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Semis & Cons Rd 2 (16 Man)
190
02/16
W
F 5-0 0:38
D. Holguin
Garden City
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
190
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Idhe
Wichita-Northwest
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 0-0
P. Neptune
Derby HS
Derby HS @ Maize HS
Round 1
190
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:07
J. Castenada-Mardis
Newton HS
Maize HS @ Newton HS
Round 1
190
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
P. Hagel
Goddard
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Champ Finals
190
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
I. Wilson
Andale
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Semi Finals - Day 1
190
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:29
D. Benavidez
Pueblo East
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
190
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:01
S. Ray
Hutchinson
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
190
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:14
T. Logan
Rose Hill HS
Rose Hill Tri Meet
Round 1
190
01/19
W
DEC 6-2
C. Reves
Salina-Central HS
Rose Hill Tri Meet
Round 1
190
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
J. Renfro
Seneca
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
1st Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
190.0
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Green
Douglass
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
190.0
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:39
L. Dobson
Manhattan
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
190.0
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Ray
Hutchinson
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
190.0
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
N. Crossman
Olathe South
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
190.0
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:38
O. Elias
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Finals
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Crossman
Olathe South High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
190
01/06
W
F 9-1 2:31
M. Morin
Winfield High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:18
Q. Vaka
Mill Valley High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 12 and 10 Man)
190
12/17
W
F 10-5
J. Flores
Salina-South HS
Maize vs Maize South vs Salina South
Round 1
190
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:07
R. Brown
Maize South HS
Maize vs Maize South vs Salina South
Round 1
190
12/10
W
DEC 6-2
J. Blackburn
Piedmont
Mid America Nationals
Finals 1st
190
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:32
W. Yinusa
Union
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 3A - Gold Semis
190
12/09
W
F 9-0 4:25
C. Sharp
Olathe Northwest
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1A - Gold Quarters
190
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:24
J. Barnhisel
Liberity Christian School
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Rnd 6A - Gold Round 1 Mats 1-4
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Bacon
Jay
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
190
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:25
T. Butcher
Marlow
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 3 32 and 40 Man
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
H. Scheihing
Edmond Santa Fe
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 2 32 and 40 Man
190
12/08
W
F 18-5 1:22
B. Peitz
Wichita-Haysville Campus HS
Campus vs Maize Hutchinson
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:54
S. Ray
Hutchinson HS
Campus vs Maize Hutchinson
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 6-2 0:42
A. Cummings
W. North High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 0-0
M. Morin
Winfield High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:20
G. Traglia
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 0-0
N. Horton
Ark City High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Mentzer
Topeka Seaman
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
MD 10-2
H. Poe-Hogan
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Finals
182 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Fine
RI
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
M. Pellegri
MA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-4 UTB
K. Williams
NC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
182 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:42
D. Iaquinto
CT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
182 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
J. Schreiber
TN
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
182 lbs
03/04
W
TF 15-0 3:13
O. Elias
Wichita Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. Villanueva
Maize
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Murphy
Elk County
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Nguyen
Wichita Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
P. Cunningham
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Championships
5A-215
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:46
S. Wunder
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semifinals
5A-215
02/24
W
Replay
MD 11-0
C. Baragary
Lansing
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A-215
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
S. Harrigan-Hernandez
Bonner Springs
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-215
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Gonzalez
---
Newton @ Maize
Round 1
215
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
M. Marcum
Lawrence Free State
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
1st Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
215.0
01/14
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
B. Wood
Rose Hill
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
215.0
01/13
W
F 6-3 3:08
J. Vikander
Manhattan
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
215.0
01/13
W
F 0-0
A. Jeronimo
Wichita North
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
215.0
01/13
W
F 8-2 1:47
N. Chobad
Valley Center
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
215.0
01/08
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
M. Marcum
Lawrence Free State
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Finals
215
01/07
W
F 6-2 3:30
O. Elias
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
215
01/07
W
F 6-1 1:55
T. Hix
Hennessy High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
215
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Madry
Winfield High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3
215
01/07
W
DEC 11-5
M. Wash
Derby High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
Q. Saunders
Goddard
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Championships
5A - 182
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Fury
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semifinals
5A - 182
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
O. Nehl
De Soto
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 182
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
K. Hutchinson
Pittsburg
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 182
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:10
Q. Saunders
---
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
1st Place Matches (16 man)
182
02/19
W
DEC 9-7
N. Fury
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
182
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:31
R. Shomaker
Valley Center
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
182
02/05
L
DEC 1-0
Q. Saunders
---
Goddard Varsity Invitational Duals
---
182
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Dickman
Goddard-Eisenhower
Goddard Varsity Invitational Duals
---
182
02/05
W
F 4-1 1:18
A. Williams
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Goddard Varsity Invitational Duals
---
182
01/22
W
DEC 8-6
M. Lancaster
BV West Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
Championship Mat 2
182
01/22
W
MD 14-3
C. Purdum
Heritage High Eagles
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
Champ Semis_ 10 man Rd 4, Sat on Mat1-2
182
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:20
K. Nelson
SM South Raiders
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
Champ Qtrs (32 Man) - 10 man Rd 3 Friday
182
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
M. Rodriguez
Southeast of Saline High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
1st Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
182
01/15
W
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Fager
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
182
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:10
B. Harper
Newton High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters and WB - 3 - 32 Man WB-3rd
182
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:32
M. Sanchez
Andover Central
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 and WB1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
182
01/09
W
MD 13-0
P. Neptune
Derby High School
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Finals
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Williams
H. Campus
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
182
01/08
W
F 17-5 4:21
B. Corter
El Dorado High School
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
182
01/08
W
F 2-30
C. Fox
Washburn Rural High School
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
182
01/03
L
DEC 3-2
C. Anderson
---
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
182
12/28
W
F 0-0
J. Clay
---
Kansas City Stampede
Round 1
182
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:31
B. Faubion
Staley
GroWrestling KC Stampede @ Kansas City
Champ. Round 1
182
12/04
W
DEC 3-0
N. Fury
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/04
W
MD 10-2
K. Brenn
Winfield High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Pfannenstiel
Ark City High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/04
W
F 10-3 1:45
L. Valdez
Wichita South High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 2-1
J. Akin
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
3rd Place
5A - 145
02/26
W
F 3-0 4:55
X. Tungjaroenkul
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Semi
5A - 145
02/26
L
F 3-0 4:55
B. Umentum
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semi
5A - 145
02/26
W
F 5-1 4:43
J. Akin
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A - 145
02/21
L
DEC 3-1
J. Fisher
Goddard
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 1 - Goddard
1st Place
145
02/20
W
DEC 6-2
X. Tungjaroenkul
Emporia
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 1 - Goddard
Champ Semis
145
02/20
W
F 7-0 1:51
S. Duling
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 1 - Goddard
Champ Quarters
145
02/13
L
DEC 9-4
J. Fisher
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional 1
1st Place
145
02/12
W
DEC 7-0
D. Hogan
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional 1
Champ Semis
145
02/12
W
F 9-2 1:15
A. Flock
Hays
KSHSAA 5A Regional 1
Champ Quarters
145
01/29
W
DEC 8-4
K. Beavers
---
Rose Hill @ Maize
Round 1
145
01/29
W
F 2-0
D. Gauna
Derby
Derby @ Maize
Round 1
145
01/29
W
F 10-0 2:00
T. Simmons
Newton
Maize @ Newton
Round 1
145
01/15
L
DEC 11-4
J. Fisher
---
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Finals
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Sellers
Garden City High School
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Semifinals
145
01/15
W
MD 10-0
J. Meyer
---
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals
145
01/15
W
F 7-1 1:35
D. Thiel
Andover High School
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
145
01/09
L
F 5-0 1:51
N. Bowen
---
36th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
145
01/09
W
MD 8-0
W. Biddle
Arkansas City High School
36th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4 (8 - 6)
145
01/09
W
MD 9-1
S. Duling
Bishop Carroll
36th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3 (8 - 6)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:50
T. Allen
---
36th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2 (8 - 6)
145
01/09
W
MD 13-0
J. Biehler
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
36th Annual Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (8 - 6)
145
12/11
W
DEC 5-0
J. Meyer
Andale
Washburn Rural Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
DEC 6-0
T. Lawler
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Washburn Rural Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 10-2 2:55
C. Heydenreich
Topeka-Seaman
Washburn Rural Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
TF 19-4 5:14
L. Burr
---
Maize @ Salina-South
Round 1
145
12/05
W
F 5-0 3:16
E. Estrada
Dodge City High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/05
W
F 5-0 3:35
B. Lavers
Newkirk High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/05
W
F 4-1 2:00
C. Mertes
Wichita South High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/05
W
F 4-0 2:35
K. Horton
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/05
W
F 8-1 5:35
P. McMahon
---
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
DEC 8-1
B. Goucher
Prodigy Wrestling
OKWA - Ponca City Oil Town Throwdown
Finals
132-140 lbs
11/23
W
F 7-4 2:22
B. Harrison
Prodigy Wrestling
OKWA - Ponca City Oil Town Throwdown
Semi-Finals
132-140 lbs
11/23
W
F 12-5 1:02
L. Leavitt
Ponca City Kids Wrestling
OKWA - Ponca City Oil Town Throwdown
Quarter-Finals
132-140 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022