Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayce Dornbusch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 5-0 0:55
P. Aesoph
Miller-Highmore/Harrold
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 90
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Roe
West Central
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 90
02/07
W
F 4-1 1:49
J. Griggs
Brookings
Brookings @ Harrisburg
Round 1
---
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:09
B. LEr
Huron
Harrisburg @ Huron
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 13-2 4:39
P. Bischoff
Huron
Harrisburg @ Huron
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 5-0
N. Kramer
Aberdeen Central
2022 East/West JV Tournament
Placings
132
01/22
W
F 4-2 2:50
H. Shaffer
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2022 East/West JV Tournament
Round4
132
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Casey
Rapid City Stevens
2022 East/West JV Tournament
Round 2
132
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:23
D. Mills
Spearfish
2022 East/West JV Tournament
Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 10-0 3:15
C. Hanson
Watertown
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/25
L
F 5-0 1:54
L. Graf
Rapid City Stevens
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
02/19
W
F 4-0 0:43
L. Ford
Lennox
SDHSAA Region 2A
Placements
120
02/19
L
F 5-0 2:24
B. Williams
---
SDHSAA Region 2A
Consi Semis
120
02/19
L
TF 15-0 4:56
C. Peterson
---
SDHSAA Region 2A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
120
02/10
L
F 17-5 3:05
T. Oehme
---
Harrisburg vs. Brandon Valley
Round 1
126
01/30
L
DEC 7-5
N. Williams
---
2021 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Finals
120
01/30
L
DEC 4-2
C. Roach
Dell Rapids
2021 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 4
120
01/30
L
TF 16-0 5:15
T. Spencer
Pierre
2021 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 2
120
01/23
L
F 4-1 2:39
L. Graf
Rapid City Stevens
East vs West Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/23
L
MD 10-0
M. Simons
Sturgis
East vs West Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Brown
---
East vs West Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/11
L
DEC 6-0
R. Schmidt
---
Battle at the `Burg
Champ. Round 1
120
12/19
W
TF 15-0 3:07
J. Johnson
Milbank
2020 Madison Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/19
L
TF 15-0 3:35
A. Weiland
Dell Rapids
2020 Madison Varsity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/19
L
DEC 9-2
K. Sheridan
Sioux Falls O`Gorman
2020 Madison Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/19
L
F 11-7 3:38
M. Schmitz
Spearfish
Battle at the `Burg
Champ. Round 1
126
12/18
L
DEC 6-0
R. Schmidt
---
Battle at the `Burg
Champ. Round 1
120
12/05
L
F 15-2 3:30
M. Gross
---
Watertown Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/05
L
F 7-5 5:17
B. Le
Watertown
Harrisburg @ Watertown
Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 5-0 2:47
D. Hanson
---
2020 Bill Gibbons JV Tournament
Round 3
120
02/15
L
TF 17-2 4:24
N. Williams
Pierre
2020 Bill Gibbons JV Tournament
Round 2
120
01/30
W
F 7-5 3:07
D. Hanson
---
Harrisburg @ Watertown
Round 1
---
01/24
W
F 4-5 3:56
J. Kitterman
Rapid City Stevens
East vs West Duals
Saturday 2
Exhibition3
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Bloxom
Rapid City Stevens
East vs West Duals
Saturday 2
120
01/24
L
F 7-7 3:40
R. Bostrom
Sturgis
East vs West Duals
Saturday 4
120
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:22
F. Strong
Aitkin
JCC Pizza Ranch Invite-JV
Finals
113
12/14
L
F 5-2 1:59
S. Stai
---
JCC Pizza Ranch Invite-JV
Round 4
113
12/14
W
F 9-0 2:09
T. Hacker
Aitkin
JCC Pizza Ranch Invite-JV
Round 2
113
12/13
W
F 6-5 5:25
M. Hostler
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Harrisburg @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Dunkelberger
---
Huron @ Harrisburg
Round 1
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022