Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
River Pearson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Blaine county grapplers
Oklahoma
Scrap Yard Training
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
C. Delgado
Tuttle Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
C. Capehart
Glenpool Youth Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
K. Wilson
Cashion Youth Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:28
K. Kirby
Tahlequah Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
S. Winders
Socorro Warriors
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
2nd Place
58 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:11
A. Benavidez
Lockjaw WC
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
3rd Place
58 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:53
S. Morales
Blackcat Wrestling Club
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Consi-Semis
58 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
MD 13-2
A. Contreras
Capital City Jr Wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Consi of 4
58 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
R. McAllister
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Quarter-Finals
58 lbs
11/11
L
F 4-0 2:09
W. Myers
Oklahoma
Clash at the Creek
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:14
B. Tito
Oklahoma
Clash at the Creek
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58
11/11
W
F 10-0 1:56
H. Thomas
Shawnee Wrestling Club
Clash at the Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
MD 12-1
K. Gordon
Blaine County grapplers
Clinton Hub City PeeWee Classic OKWA
Round 5
52
02/04
W
F 4-3 0:59
L. Reiley
---
Clinton Hub City PeeWee Classic OKWA
Round 4
52
02/04
L
DEC 3-2
B. Corby
Highlander Youth Wrestling
Clinton Hub City PeeWee Classic OKWA
Round 2
52
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:32
W. Sims
GGB Ohio
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
52 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Crain
Seymour Youth Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
52 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 10-1 2:32
K. Gordon
Blaine county grapplers
OKWA - 2022 Alan Long Memorial
3rd Place
46 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 12-10
T. Routledge
Standfast
OKWA - 2022 Alan Long Memorial
Consi-Semis
46 lbs
01/29
W
MD 12-0
C. Fawver
---
OKWA - 2022 Alan Long Memorial
Consi of 4
46 lbs
01/29
L
TF 16-0 2:48
L. Jacobson
---
OKWA - 2022 Alan Long Memorial
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:06
O. Blood
Blaine county grapplers
OKWA - Hennessey Open & Novice
Consi-Semis
43-46 lbs
12/04
L
F 2-1 1:25
M. Coggins
Blackwell Wrestling club
OKWA - Hennessey Open & Novice
Quarter-Finals
43-46 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020