Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dakota Santamaria
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Tussey Mountain
Tussey Mountain Hs
Young Guns
Young Guns Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Lomonte
Reynolds Hs
PIAA AA Individual Championships
Round 1
107
01/30
W
F 0-0 4:37
G. Sholly
Huntingdon Area Hs
Bedford Thomas Tournament
3rd Place Match
107
01/26
W
TF 18-3 3:13
O. Wolfgang
Tri Valley Hs
Bedford Thomas Tournament
Round 1
107
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:21
M. Polcha
Newport Hs
Bedford Thomas Tournament
Round 1
107
01/26
W
MD 12-1
M. Beitzel
Northern Garrett
Bedford Thomas Tournament
Round 1
107
01/26
L
MD 11-3
C. Baker
Burrell Hs
Bedford Thomas Tournament
Round 1
107
01/25
W
F 0-0 5:46
J. Lucas
Everett Area Hs
Everett Area Hs @ Tussey Mountain Hs
Round 1
114
01/19
W
MD 11-2
L. Smith
Berlin Brothersvalley Hs
Tussey Mountain Hs @ Berlin Brothersvalley Hs
Round 1
107
01/16
W
F 0-0 5:21
K. Beatty
Mount Union Area Hs
Mount Union Area Hs @ Tussey Mountain Hs
Round 1
121
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:33
K. Clapper
Northern Bedford Co Hs
Claysburg Pizza Duals
Round 1
114
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:33
K. Clapper
Northern Bedford Co Hs
Claysburg-Kimmel Duals
Round 1
114
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:12
N. Stultz
Conemaugh Twp Area Hs
Claysburg-Kimmel Duals
Round 1
114
01/14
W
TF 23-8 3:25
A. Shoff
Moshannon Valley Hs
Claysburg-Kimmel Duals
Round 1
114
01/14
W
DEC 8-1
B. English
West Branch Hs
Claysburg-Kimmel Duals
Round 1
114
12/28
W
MD 13-3
L. Smith
Berlin Brothers
Southmoreland Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
107
12/28
W
TF 17-2 5:34
C. Thompson
Somerset
Southmoreland Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
107
12/28
W
MD 16-4
N. Savannah
Butler
Southmoreland Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
107
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Jamison
McGuffey
Southmoreland Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
107
12/22
W
F 0-0 4:36
S. Deist
Meyersdale Area Hs
Tussey Mountain Hs @ Meyersdale Area Hs
Round 1
114
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:10
C. Barnick
North Star Hs
North Star Hs @ Tussey Mountain Hs
Round 1
114
12/11
W
F 4-2 3:47
L. Smith
Berlin Brothersvalley Hs
ICC Tournament
Semifinals
107
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:33
V. Shank
Bellwood Antis Hs
Tussey Mountain Hs @ Bellwood Antis Hs
Round 1
114
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:30
A. Replogle
Northern Bedford Co Hs
ICC Tournament
1st Place Match
107
11/11
L
DEC 3-1
E. Albanese
Grit Mat Club
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
3rd Place
107 lbs
11/11
W
DEC 7-3
B. Kelly
Malvern Prep
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi-Semis
107 lbs
11/11
L
TF 16-0 4:45
T. Conroy
Malvern Prep
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Semi-Finals
107 lbs
11/11
W
MD 11-1
B. Hoover
Chambersburg
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Quarter-Finals
107 lbs
11/11
W
DEC 10-4
A. Gable
Philipsburg-Osceola
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
107 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
K. Lewis
Immortals Athletic Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
PLACING
107
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
N. DeSalvo
Immortals Athletic Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
107
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Hawkins
Bear Cave Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
107
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Rugg
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD4
107
09/22
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:09
L. Stuart
Bear Cave Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
107
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024