Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Cater
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WA
Washington
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
TF 8-0 1:59
N. Curry
Bear Claw Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Placement Matches
132
05/07
W
TF 9-0 0:32
J. Carrasco
Unattached
WSWA Greco State Championship
Consi Semis
132
05/07
L
FOR 0-0
E. Cater
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Semis
132
05/07
W
TF 10-0 1:07
O. Rojas
Tri Cities Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Quarters
132
05/07
L
NC 0-0
E. Cater
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
True 2nd
132
05/07
L
FOR 0-0
O. Pritchard
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Placement Matches
132
05/07
W
TF 11-0 4:50
N. Curry
Bear Claw Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Semis
132
05/07
W
TF 13-0 0:43
O. Rojas
Tri Cities Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Quarters
132
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:59
R. Lozano
Walla Walla Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Round 2
132
05/06
W
NC 0-0
N. Curry
Bear Claw Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
True 2nd
132
04/28
L
Replay
VPO1 4-2
M. Odiotti
Illinois
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #1
60 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VPO1 7-2
I. Rubio
Mustang Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
60 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VFA 2:06 5-0
R. Calderon
Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
60 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:43
C. Ashcroft
Stallions Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
60 kg
03/25
W
Replay
TF 12-2 3:17
C. Petersen
ID
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 8
132
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Lopez
OR
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 7
132
03/25
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:41
T. Fleshman
WA
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 6
132
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
R. Peak
OK
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 5
132
03/25
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:20
V. Santiago
WA
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 3
132
03/25
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:04
M. Lopez
OR
2023 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 2
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021