Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeffrey Gessner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Council Rock South
Council Rock South Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
T. Gilroy
Central Bucks West
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
5th Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/24
L
DEC 3-1
O. Swartz
Neshaminy
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/24
W
F 3-0 4:20
T. Ferrante
Harry S. Truman
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/24
W
F 4-0 1:45
E. Juarez
Central Bucks South
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/24
L
F 6-2 1:12
C. Lachman
Quakertown
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/24
W
MD 10-1
R. Vasquez
North Penn
2024 District 1 AAA Section East
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/15
L
F 0-0
J. Marion
Franklin Regional Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:35
O. Swartz
Neshaminy
2024 SOL Patriot Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
T. Ferrante
Harry S. Truman
2024 SOL Patriot Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/26
W
F 8-2 3:42
V. Erickson
Avon Grove Hs
Avon Grove Hs @ Council Rock South Hs
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:03
M. Effendian
Faith Christian Acad
2024 Rage in the Cage
Finals (8 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:43
E. Sok
Sun Valley Hs
2024 Rage in the Cage
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
D. Bledsoe
Garnet Valley Hs
2024 Rage in the Cage
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
12/28
L
F 2-4 2:21
D. Lara
West Scranton
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. Gavrilesku
Parkland
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:43
J. Lubinskas
Battlefield
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
285
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
J. Settles
St. Georges
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
285
12/02
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
I. Russell
Downingtown West Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 1-2 1:37
P. Spontarelli
Shikellamy Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
W. Barrett
Cumberland Valley Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:44
K. Coles
Palmyra Area Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
I. Russell
Downingtown West Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
J. Albright
Palmyra Area Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:41
K. Crossman
Easton Area Hs
Council Rock South Hs @ Easton Area Hs
Round 1
189
01/28
L
DEC 5-3
A. Edison
Oxford Area Hs
Garnet Valley JV Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
189
01/28
W
DEC 3-0
J. Chen
Marple Newtown Hs
Garnet Valley JV Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
189
01/28
L
F 2-2 2:23
L. Byrne
Spring Ford Hs
Garnet Valley JV Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:32
J. Bentley
Conwell Egan
Wetzel JV Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
191
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
O. Andrews
Upper Dublin
Wetzel JV Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
191
12/29
W
F 7-2 2:31
J. Moore
Northeast
Wetzel JV Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
191
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021