Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Knight
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:02
K. Blume
Roland-Story
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Placement (12 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:39
L. Anderson
Chariton
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
106
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
C. Boelman
North Polk
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Semis & WB (12 Man)
106
02/10
L
NC 0-0
C. Boelman
North Polk
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
106
02/03
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:26
L. Peters
West Delaware, Manchester
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Consolation WB
106
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
C. Adams
Osage
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
106
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Fish
Independence
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
5th & 7th Place
106
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:22
E. Enyeart
Ballard
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
106
01/31
L
F 4-0 3:22
E. Enyeart
Ballard
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
106
01/31
W
F 4-1 1:15
B. Stratton
Williamsburg
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:10
A. Devore
South Central Calhoun
SCC Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:34
N. Koenigs
West Monona-Whiting
SCC Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
W
F 8-3 0:36
S. Wollner
Newman Catholic
SCC Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:01
E. Buffington
Lawton-Bronson
SCC Duals
Round 1
106
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:55
J. Decker
West Marshall
West Marshall, Gilbert, Perry @ Humboldt
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. Ennis
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:26
C. Janssen
Hampton-Dumont/CAL
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:05
A. Ramirez
Webster City
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Ramirez
Webster City
Humboldt / Iowa Falls-Alden / Webster City
Round 1
106
01/11
L
DEC 4-2
C. Harris
Atlantic
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
A. Vacek
Underwood
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Holmes
AHSTW
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 9-0 3:53
T. Bellamy
Blair
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Amos
Clear Lake
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:23
K. Blume
Roland-Story
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:24
L. Ennis
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Peterson
Emmetsburg
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Placement Round
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Henn
Forest City
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
12/01
L
F 14-1 5:20
T. Jordan
Atlantic
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:01
C. Hammen
Pocahontas Area
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man and 4 man)
106
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:48
P. Nagel
Interstate 35
I35/Humboldt/Winterset
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 2-2 1:21
B. Burtnett
Webster City
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Placement Matches
106-113
01/24
L
F 14-4 5:57
B. Stein
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Semifinals/Cons. Semi
106-113
01/23
W
DEC 7-1
D. Richardson
Algona
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Quaterfinals & Rd 1 WB
106-113
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:48
L. Renshaw
Dallas Center-Grimes
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:23
P. Nagel
Interstate 35
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022