Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Frye
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
COLUMBIA
Columbia
Columbia (Columbia Station)
Ohio Dawgs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 4-3
B. Beckler
Waynedale
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
D3-106
03/09
W
DEC 8-7
M. Hermes
Mil. Edison
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-106
03/08
W
MD 12-2
H. Weiss
Alter
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-106
03/02
W
DEC 6-2
C. Wuhr
Lake Cath.
OHSAA Northeast District Division III
Semis
106
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Ryder
Dalton
OHSAA Northeast District Division III
Championship Rd 1 (16 Man)
106
02/24
L
DEC 2-1
D. Williams
Trinity
OHSAA Division III Beachwood Sectional 2024
First Place
106
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Edwards
Beachwood
OHSAA Division III Beachwood Sectional 2024
Semifinals
106
02/24
W
F 10-1 5:28
L. Morris
Ak. Manchester
OHSAA Division III Beachwood Sectional 2024
Round 3
106
01/20
W
Replay
MD 12-2
H. Weiss
Archbishop Alter
2024 Wadsworth GIT
7th Place (8Man)/ (12 Man)/ (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Hutt
Cinncinati LaSalle
2024 Wadsworth GIT
Round 6 Conso Semis (8 Man)/ (12 man)/ (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
R. Totten
Detroit Catholic Central
2024 Wadsworth GIT
Round 4 Quarters (8 Man)/(12 Man)
106
01/20
L
Replay
MD 11-3
B. Bickerton
Highland (Medina)
2024 Wadsworth GIT
Round 3 (8 Man)/ (12 Man)/(16man)
106
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
B. Smith
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2024 Wadsworth GIT
Round 2 (8 Man)/ (12 Man)/(16man)
106
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Stuckey
Wauseon
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 10 - (Consi rd 6) Day 2
106
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 4:18
S. Paxos
Hoover (North Canton)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 9 - (Consi rd 5) Day 2
106
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
B. McKee
Buckeye (Medina)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 8 (Consi rd 4) Day 1
106
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Kolb
Solon
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
106
12/21
W
MD 9-1
S. Brady
North (Eastlake)
North HS - Kent HS - Columbia HS TRI
Round 1
113
12/09
L
DEC 7-0
R. Walker
Streetsboro
The North Coast Classic
Finals
106
12/09
W
DEC 2-0
B. Spellacy
Padua
The North Coast Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 13-0 3:28
D. Martell
Mentor
The North Coast Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Hunter
Westlake
The North Coast Classic
Bracket Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
L. Wolford
Berkshire
The North Coast Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:00
J. Bollinger
Streetsboro
The North Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
TF 10-0 0:12
L. Wagonhauser
Foxfire
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Placement Matches (16 Team)
100
04/23
W
TF 10-0 0:30
M. Surovi
Vondruska
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Round 1 (16 Team)
100
04/23
L
TF 10-0 3:27
B. Bickerton
Seasons
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Round 2 (16 Team)
100
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:26
P. Pikor
LAKE CATHOLIC
OHSWCA District Duals: Division III - Garfield Hts
Round 1
106
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Russell
Westerville North
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
7th Place Day 2
106
12/29
L
Replay
F 3-1 4:53
J. Sibrel
Beavercreek
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 12 - (Consi quarters) Day 2
106
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
T. Gilmore
---
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 10 - (Consi rd 6) Day 2
106
12/28
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:55
B. Bartos
Buckeye (Medina)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 7- (Champ Quarters) Day 1
106
12/28
W
Replay
MD 19-5
N. Jenkins
Hilliard Darby
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
106
12/28
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Judge
Oak Harbor
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Round 2- (2 champ) Day 1
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021