Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Reilly
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Cedar Falls
Cedar Falls Tigers
Cedar Falls Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. McDonald
Charles City Comets
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
4th Place Match (8 Man)
215
02/05
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Loeb
Hudson Wrestling
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Placement (8 Man)
215
02/05
W
F 3-0 2:58
R. Forbes
Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
215
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Barron
NHTV
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Semis & WB (8 Man)
215
02/05
L
F 6-3 2:10
A. Loeb
Hudson Wrestling
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
S. Redel
Alburnett Mat Pack
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
9
01/21
L
F 4-1 3:37
S. Redel
Alburnett Mat Pack
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
9
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:39
D. Farrell
IAWC
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 3
55
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:15
B. Uhlenhopp
North Butler/Clarksville
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 2
55
12/28
W
DEC 7-2
C. Marr
Riceville
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
Bracket 53
12/28
L
TF 17-2 2:27
T. Johnson
---
BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
Bracket 53
11/27
L
Replay
F 13-3 3:32
S. Redel
Alburnett Mat Pack
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Round 3
S-19
11/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
S. Redel
Alburnett Mat Pack
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Round 2
S-19
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024