Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
deanna rix
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
Team Name
Maine
New York Athletic Club
SUNKIST KIDS
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
DEC 1-0
A. Hendey
San Diego Hot Beaches
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 5-0
J. Burkert
NYAC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R6 - Semis (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 2-4
R. Beltz
Team St.Louis
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R4 - Quarters (32, 16 & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 7-0
H. Martin
King College
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
59 KG / 130 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 2-0
A. Gerhart
CAN
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Placement Matches
WM 59 KG
02/05
W
F 6-0 0:34
T. Kusse
Lindenwood
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
WM 59 KG
02/05
W
F 7-0 0:45
J. Johnsen
Waldorf College
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
WM 59 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
W
DEC 1-0
A. Gerhart
Burnaby Mountain WC
2010 NYAC International Open - WM FS
Rounds 10
59 KG / 130 lbs
11/21
W
DEC 1-0
A. Montgomery
OCU/GATOR WRESTLING CLUB
2010 NYAC International Open - WM FS
Semifinals
59 KG / 130 lbs
11/21
W
DEC 1-0
J. Burkert
New York AC
2010 NYAC International Open - WM FS
Quarterfinals
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 1-0
L. Jaynes
NYAC
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - WM FS
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 3-0
S. Brown
Gator wrestling club
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - WM FS
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/24
L
DEC 4-2
O. Lucas
Army
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - WM FS
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/24
W
TF 6-0
R. Goodale
KWA
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - WM FS
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/23
W
DEC 7-0
S. McCabe
Gator Wrestling Club/OCU
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - WM FS
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
59 KG / 130 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 3-0
F. Liu
CHN
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Placement Matches
WM 59 KG
02/06
W
DEC 4-0
A. Tomar
IND
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
WM 59 KG
02/06
W
DEC 2-0
O. Lucas
Army WCAP
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
WM 59 KG
02/06
W
DEC 3-1
Y. Englich
GER
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
WM 59 KG
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
DEC 0-1
K. Campbell
SUNKIST KIDS
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 4-0
S. Brown
USOEC
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 1-0
A. Montgomery
unattached
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 3-0
F. Gassman
OCU STARS
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
59 KG / 130 lbs
02/07
W
DEC 1-0
K. Patroch
Canada
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Placement Matches
WM 59 KG
02/07
W
DEC 0-1
A. Gerhart
Canada
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
WM 59 KG
02/07
W
DEC 2-1
A. Focken
Germany
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
WM 59 KG
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
DEC 1-0
T. Adams
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Semis and WB
Wm FS 63 kg
06/13
W
F 2-4 0:59
S. Fee
Missouri Valley College
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
4th WB (32`s) / 2nd WB (16`s)
Wm FS 63 kg
06/13
L
F 1-1 1:14
S. Danner
Missouri Valley College
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Round 2 (32 Man) / Round 1 (16 Man)
Wm FS 63 kg
04/24
L
DEC 1-0
K. Campbell
Sunkist Kids
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 1-0
S. Do
u/c
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 1-0
N. Darrow
New York Athletic Club
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 1-0
K. Kiyuna
San Diego Hot Beaches
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/24
L
DEC 1-0
S. Do
u/c
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
59 KG / 130 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/15
W
DEC 0-1
H. Kulak
Bears WC
Sunkist Open
R10 - Placement
63 KG / 138.5 lbs
10/14
W
DEF 0-0
S. Shaw
USOEC Northern Michigan
Sunkist Open
R9 - Cons. Semis
63 KG / 138.5 lbs
10/14
L
DEC 3-0
J. Bouchard
Canada
Sunkist Open
R8 - Semis & WB
63 KG / 138.5 lbs
10/14
W
TF 6-0
M. Piccolotti
Spartan
Sunkist Open
R6 - Quarters & WB
63 KG / 138.5 lbs
10/14
W
DEC 2-0
S. Shaw
USOEC Northern Michigan
Sunkist Open
R4 - Champ & WB
63 KG / 138.5 lbs
04/15
W
F 7-6 1:10
O. Lucas
NYAC
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 3-0
C. Pringle
Minnesota Storm
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/15
L
F 0-0 1:01
E. Tomeo
Sunkist Wrestling Club
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/15
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Jauck
San Diego Hot Beaches
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
59 KG / 130 lbs
04/15
W
F 3-0 1:59
B. Bogren
Missouri Valley College
Senior Women`s Freestyle
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
59 KG / 130 lbs
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
W
TF 10-0
B. Harris
California
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
128
07/30
W
TF 0-11
J. Jauck
California
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
128
07/30
W
TF 11-0
J. Jauck
California
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
128
07/29
W
TF 11-0
M. Corden
Connecticut
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
128
07/29
W
F 0-0 1:00
R. Kaethler
Pennsylvania
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
128
07/29
W
F 0-0 0:44
T. Karol
Kansas
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
128
07/29
W
F 0-0 1:15
T. KULAS
Michigan
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
128
07/29
W
F 0-0 1:15
T. KULAS
Michigan
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
128
07/25
L
DEF 0-0
R. MOYER
Missouri
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/24
L
DEC 3-0
G. Lee
North Dakota
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/24
W
F 0-0 1:12
D. Navarro
California
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/24
W
TF 10-0
C. Blackford
Tennessee
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021