Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Kent
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2020
2019
2018
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Gator Wrestling Club
Louisiana
Unattached
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/09
L
Replay
VFA 1:47 2-1
B. Vogel
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
5th Place
97 kg
10/09
L
Replay
VFA 1:02 6-0
B. Amos
Badger Regional Training Center
2020 Senior Nationals
Consi-Semis
97 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VPO 6-0
D. Mabry
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 4
97 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 2:49
T. Westlund
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
97 kg
10/09
L
Replay
VPO1 6-2
J. Imonode
West Point Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Quarters
97 kg
10/09
W
VFO
N. Bonaccorsi
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
97 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/26
L
VPO 5-0
G. Sikes
NYAC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
87 kg
04/26
W
VPO1 5-2
E. Cain
Unattached
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #1
87 kg
04/25
L
VSU 10-0 3:28
J. Souza
Army/WCAP
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
87 kg
01/25
L
VSU1 13-4 3:46
K. Bahhtovar
Tajikistan
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Consi of 8 #2
82 kg
01/25
L
VSU 8-0 1:01
C. Nielsen
NMU/OTS
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
82 kg
01/25
W
VPO1 7-3
T. Dantzler
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Round of 16
82 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
VFA 1:25 4-0
T. Zaleski
Marines
2018 Marine Corps US Open
7th Place
82 kg
04/27
L
VSU 8-0 1:07
V. Dombrovskiy
Army (WCAP)
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 4
82 kg
04/27
W
VSU 9-0 2:18
J. Tucker
Marines
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
82 kg
04/26
L
VSU1 9-1 2:23
J. Stefanowicz
Marines
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
82 kg
04/26
W
VSU1 11-2 1:20
M. Koshiyama
Army (WCAP)
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
82 kg
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
L
DEC 6-1
B. Sitch
Minnesota Storm
FILA Junior World Team Trials
1st & 3rds
GR - 84 KG
05/26
W
DEC 1-1
M. Rossetti
NMU/USOEC
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Semis and WB
GR - 84 KG
05/26
W
DEC 4-2
S. Glasser
Minnesota Storm
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Quarters & WB
GR - 84 KG
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
DEC 7-0
M. Swigart
Colorado
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
152
07/27
L
F 0-0 0:48
D. Bachy
New York
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
152
07/24
L
F 0-2 1:06
L. Satern
Iowa
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/24
W
DEC 5-0
J. Miller
Georgia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/24
W
DEC 5-0
Z. Horsley
Idaho
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/23
L
DEC 3-4
S. Joyce
Florida
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/23
W
DEC 6-0
B. Mccullough
Team Okinawa
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
07/23
W
DEC 0-7
E. Starks
Washington
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
140
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
F 0-0 4:40
J. Simburger
North Dakota
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
135
07/28
L
TF 10-0
E. GRAHAM
Missouri
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
135
07/24
L
TF 11-0
D. Caldwell
New Jersey
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
135
07/24
L
F 0-0 6:00
J. Aschenbrenner
Illinois
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
135
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021