Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rylan Musselman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
FREMONT
Fremont
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-0 3:03
J. Powell
Mountain Crest
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Cons Round 3
5A 170
02/09
W
DEC 9-7
C. McBride
Mountain Crest
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
5A 170
02/08
L
F 5-0 3:56
J. Porritt
Layton
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Quarters
5A 170
02/08
W
DEC 8-3
C. White
Jordan
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 170
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Barnson
VIEWMONT
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Rd 7 Placement Matches
B 170
02/03
L
F 6-0 3:45
J. Hardy
FREMONT
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Round 6 - Conso
B 170
02/02
W
DEC 12-7
M. Davidson
SYRACUSE
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Round 5 Conso
B 170
02/01
W
F 9-7 4:41
J. Kresge
PLEASANT GROVE
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Round 4 Conso
B 170
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:46
J. Powell
MT CREST
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
B 170
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:35
A. Portillo
HUNTER
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Round 2 Champ
B 170
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Johanson
DAVIS
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Round 1 Champ
B 170
01/25
W
DEC 7-6
T. Zesiger
Viewmont
UHSAA 5a Dual State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Team)
172
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:16
H. STUART
---
2017 JV Rumble
3rd place
170
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
Z. Miller
---
2017 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 9 (Conso Semifinals)
170
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
B. Gull
Altamont
2017 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 8 (Conso 5/7)
170
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:57
J. Harrison
Payson
2017 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 7 (Conso 4/6)
170
01/21
L
F 6-0 5:25
D. Anderson
---
2017 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
170
01/20
W
F 10-1 4:30
H. STUART
---
2017 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Kennedy
Piute
2017 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:33
L. Pearce
Weber
2017 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 1 (Champ of 64)
170
01/11
W
F 4-0 3:53
H. Schroeder
Mountain Crest
Fremont @ Mountain Crest
Round 1
170
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
W. Sampson
---
2017 JV Richardson memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
01/07
W
DEC 9-3
T. Peterson
---
2017 JV Richardson memorial Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 4-2 4:27
M. Hunting
---
2017 JV Richardson memorial Tournament
Semis
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Ross
Layton
2017 JV Richardson memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
T. Peterson
---
2017 JV Richardson memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/05
W
MD 11-1
C. Mecham
Weber
Weber @ Fremont
Round 1
170
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. Loveland
Box Elder
Box Elder @ Fremont
Round 1
170
12/16
W
MD 13-3
M. Harryman
Tooele
Jody Warren Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:00
P. Henderson
Copper Hills
Jody Warren Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Brog
Star Valley
Jody Warren Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
12/16
W
F 9-4 4:00
T. Buttars
Sky View
Jody Warren Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
W. Larsen
Bear River
Jody Warren Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
170
12/16
L
F 2-3 5:36
T. Long
Weber
Jody Warren Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/16
L
F 5-4 3:22
A. McFarland
Morgan
Jody Warren Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Buttars
Sky View
Fremont @ Sky View
Round 1
170
12/08
W
F 14-0 2:53
S. Young
Clearfield
Clearfield @ Fremont
Round 1
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:42
K. Cantrell
Roy
Fremont @ Roy
Round 1
160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023