Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Grove
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
North Dakota
Rugby
Team North Dakota
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 9-1
G. Wright
Hillsboro/Central Valley
ND Class B State Indv Tournament
2nd WB
160
02/15
W
MD 16-2
F. Thomas
Larimore
ND Class B State Indv Tournament
1st WB
160
02/14
L
F 4-1 1:44
n. weigel
---
ND Class B State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/09
L
F 9-13 3:15
B. Selzler
Velva
ND Class B Region 3
Championship
160
02/09
W
F 8-7 5:16
N. Ferm
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
ND Class B Region 3
Semis & WB
160
02/09
W
F 14-2 5:53
C. Reep
Stanley
ND Class B Region 3
Quarters/1st WB (16)
160
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:49
J. Rogers
Northern Lights
2019 ND Class B Region 3 Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
02/02
W
F 7-0 2:45
A. Richardson
---
2019 ND Class B Region 3 Duals
---
170
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Bly
Kenmare-Bowbells
2019 ND Class B Region 3 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
01/26
L
TF 19-2 4:31
E. Carruth
---
2019 East-West Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:15
A. Christensen
---
2019 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
160
01/26
W
MD 13-3
T. Selzler
New Salem-Almont
2019 East-West Tournament
Prelim Round 2
160
01/25
L
TF 17-2 5:33
J. Schmidt
---
2019 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/23
W
DEC 5-3
A. Ripplinger
Beulah-Hazen
Rugby @ Beulah-Hazen
Round 1
170
01/23
L
MD 19-11
L. Doll
New Salem-Almont
Rugby @ New Salem-Almont
Round 1
170
01/19
W
DEC 5-1
D. Wilson
---
2019 Northern Lights Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
01/19
W
MD 16-7
A. Steffen
Larimore
2019 Northern Lights Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
01/19
W
DEC 10-7
N. Ferm
Des Lacs-Burlington
2019 Northern Lights Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:34
P. Sandstrom
Williams County
2019 Panther Booster Wrestling Tourney
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:24
n. weigel
---
2019 Panther Booster Wrestling Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 0-0 5:32
D. Wilson
---
2019 Panther Booster Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/22
L
F 0-0 4:36
B. Selzler
Velva
Stanley/Rugby Tri
Champ. Round 1
170
12/21
W
F 19-6 4:44
J. Hines
Stanley
Stanley/Rugby Tri
Champ. Round 1
182
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:38
C. Bonness
Deslacs-Burlington
Linton Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:14
T. Holzer
---
Linton Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 4-0 2:50
A. Charette
Northern Lights
Northern Lights/Bishop Ryan/Rugby Triangular
Champ. Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 4-1 2:33
C. Luck
Bishop Ryan
Northern Lights/Bishop Ryan/Rugby Triangular
Champ. Round 1
170
12/01
W
F 4-0 2:31
K. Kvamme
---
Velva Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Damm
Williams County
Velva Invitational Tournament
Semi`s and WB
170
12/01
L
F 16-2 3:37
R. Sago
Beulah-Hazen
Velva Invitational Tournament
Quarters and WB
170
12/01
L
F 8-3 4:26
K. Kvamme
---
Velva Invitational Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
170
12/01
L
DEC 7-3
C. Luck
Bishop Ryan
Velva Invitational Tournament
Round 3
170
11/30
W
F 4-2 0:36
C. Quintarro
Watford City
Velva Invitational Tournament
Round 2
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 9-6
P. Witt
Kenmare/Bowbells
ND Class B Region 3
3rd & 5th
145
02/10
L
F 2-3 1:59
C. Rudolph
---
ND Class B Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:51
H. Longie
MonDak Thunder
ND Class B Region 3
Semis & WB
145
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
M. Thomas
---
ND Class B Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/03
L
F 3-0 3:43
K. Beeter
---
Region 3 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
02/03
L
F 4-4 5:49
C. Rudolph
---
Region 3 Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:49
P. Sandstrom
Williams County
Region 3 Duals
---
145
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:16
W. Winkler
Deslacs-Burlington
Region 3 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/20
W
MD 10-1
D. Avila
Pembina County North
2018 Northern Lights Invitational
Places
145
01/20
L
MD 13-3
J. Berg
---
2018 Northern Lights Invitational
Round 3
145
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:13
W. Winkler
Deslacs-Burlington
2018 Northern Lights Invitational
Round 2
145
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:33
S. Skar
Kenmare
2018 Northern Lights Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:02
K. Beeter
---
2018 Panther Booster Tourney
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
DEC 6-2
A. Zuther
Central Cass
2018 Panther Booster Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:35
L. McRoy
Bishop Ryan
2018 Panther Booster Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/12
L
MD 9-1
E. Hackman
Velva
2018 Panther Booster Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:52
R. Rios
Grafton
2018 Panther Booster Tourney
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/05
L
DEC 10-4
S. Henderson
---
2018 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/05
L
F 7-0 3:05
H. Crosson
Pueblo West
2018 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 12-5 5:48
J. Wood
---
2018 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/20
L
F 0-0 4:50
N. Demery
Turtle Mountain
Rugby @ Turtle Mountain
Round 1
160
12/20
L
F 0-0 4:50
N. Demery
Turtle Mountain
Turtle Mountain/Rugby/Legacy Triangular
Champ. Round 1
160
12/20
L
F 0-0 2:19
T. Scheett
---
Turtle Mountain/Rugby/Legacy Triangular
Champ. Round 1
160
12/16
L
DEC 9-7
N. Ferm
Deslacs-Burlington
Linton Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:25
I. Olson
Mobridge-Pollock
Linton Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/09
L
F 5-1 3:55
N. Ferm
Des Lacs
Kenmare Tournament
Final Round
152
12/09
W
DEC 8-2
M. Schlosser
Kenmare
Kenmare Tournament
Round 4
152
12/08
W
F 5-0 5:44
D. Wilson
---
Kenmare Tournament
Round 2
152
12/08
L
F 8-10 5:25
H. Schall
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Ryan/Rugby/Northern Lights Triangular
Champ. Round 1
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VSU1 14-1 2:23
J. Feldhacker
Tennessee
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
152 lbs
07/19
L
VFA 1:27 2-0
A. Dohl
Pennsylvania
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
07/15
L
VSU 10-0 1:03
J. Law
Oklahoma
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 32-1
152 lbs
07/15
L
VSU 12-0 1:14
D. Carroll
New York
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 64
152 lbs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 12-2 5:07
M. Jordan
---
2016 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
132
03/26
L
F 6-1 3:11
J. Brown
---
2016 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
03/26
W
F 5-0 0:50
G. Hermanson
Polaris Elite
2016 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
03/26
L
TF 20-3 5:59
C. Buckridge
Team Vision Quest Colorado
2016 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
03/26
L
TF 17-1 4:16
K. Oort
---
2016 AAU 9/10 Grade National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
02/19
L
F 4-1 2:05
C. Bartuska
Des-Lacs Burlington
ND Class B State Indv Tournament
1st WB
132
02/18
L
F 11-1 2:48
W. Nagel
---
ND Class B State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/13
W
F 6-1 1:26
L. Stroklund
Kenmare/Bowbells
ND Class B Region 3
3rd & 5th Place
132
02/13
W
F 3-0 2:28
T. Anderson
Stanley
ND Class B Region 3
Cons Semi
132
02/13
L
F 8-0 1:56
C. Bartuska
Des-Lacs Burlington
ND Class B Region 3
Semis
132
02/13
W
F 13-1 5:12
M. Lipp
Bishop Ryan
ND Class B Region 3
Quarters & 1WB (16)
132
02/06
W
MD 11-1
N. Ferm
Des Lacs-Burlington
2016 ND Class B Region 3 Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/30
L
F 6-0 3:36
C. Mattern
---
2016 East-West Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/30
W
DEC 7-0
H. Hennings
Hillsboro-Central Valley
2016 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
132
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:59
J. Kaseman
South Border
2016 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/23
L
F 4-0 0:48
G. Litton
Pembina County North
2016 Northern Lights Invitational
Places
132
01/23
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
P. Witt
Kenmare
2016 Northern Lights Invitational
Round 3
132
01/16
L
DEC 11-4
R. Edwardson
Napoleon
2016 Panther Booster Tourney
2nd WB
132
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:59
A. Jahnke
Central Cass
2016 Panther Booster Tourney
Quarters
132
01/15
W
MD 12-0
M. Lipp
Minot Bishop Ryan
2016 Panther Booster Tourney
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:23
L. Young
Kenmare
Kenmare Tournament
Final Round
138
12/11
L
F 4-0 4:26
E. Hackman
Velva
Kenmare Tournament
Round 3
138
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Bartuska
Des Lacs
Kenmare Tournament
Round 2
138
12/11
L
DEC 15-9
F. Villarreal
Grafton
Kenmare Tournament
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0
M. Merck
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Ryan/Rugby/Northern Lights Triangular
Champ. Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:22
m. azure
Northern Lights
Bishop Ryan/Rugby/Northern Lights Triangular
Champ. Round 1
138
12/05
W
DEC 5-2
J. Scheer
Beulah-Hazen
Velva Invitational Tournament
Final Round
138
12/05
L
F 16-4 3:02
J. Hepper
Watford City
Velva Invitational Tournament
Round 3
138
12/05
L
F 3-0 2:39
J. Mogen
Velva
Velva Invitational Tournament
Round 2
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 4-2 1:57
S. Salvesen
Mondak Thunder
2015 ND Class B Region 3
3rd & 5th Place
132
02/14
L
TF 15-0 3:46
M. Merck
Bishop Ryan
2015 ND Class B Region 3
Cons Semi
132
02/14
W
DEC 11-4
S. Peltier
Northern Lights
2015 ND Class B Region 3
3rd WB
132
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:30
G. Reep
Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray
2015 ND Class B Region 3
Quarters & 1WB (16)
132
02/07
W
MD 15-1
D. Triplett
Kenmare-Bowbells
2015 ND Class B Region 3 Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
02/07
L
F 7-0 3:35
G. Reep
Stanley
2015 ND Class B Region 3 Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
02/07
L
F 2-1
K. Johnson
Des Lacs-Burlington
2015 ND Class B Region 3 Duals
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
132
01/31
L
DEC 7-0
M. Merck
Bishop Ryan
East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
132
01/30
L
TF 15-0 4:17
T. Longland
Bowman County
East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/24
L
F 0-0 3:11
M. McMahon
Bishop Ryan
Northern Lights Invitational
Round 4
132
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:54
D. Calvillo
Pembina County North JV
Northern Lights Invitational
Round 3
132
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:27
M. Schlosser
Kenmare
Northern Lights Invitational
Round 2
132
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:36
n. weigel
---
2015 Panther Booster Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/16
L
F 0-0 2:35
J. Berg
Whapeton
2015 Panther Booster Tourney
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/10
L
DEC 6-5
J. McIntosh
West Fargo JV
Central Cass Lettermen`s
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:52
B. Hanson
Grand Forks Central
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16
132
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:10
C. Rudolph
Stanley
Velva/Stanley Triangular
Champ. Round 1
145
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:55
H. Chavez
Northern Lights
Bishop Ryan Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Schell
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Ryan Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
12/07
L
DEC 9-6
B. Gladue
Rolla
Velva Wrestling Tournament
Final Round
152B
12/06
W
F 7-2 2:41
H. Chavez
Rolla
Velva Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
152B
12/06
L
F 3-2 5:56
Z. Thiel
DLB
Velva Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152B
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:21
N. Swegarden
Stanley
Velva Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152B
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
R. Dignan
Kenmare-Bowbells
2014 ND Class B Region 3
3rd & 5th Place
120
02/08
L
F 5-0 2:29
J. Thomas
Velva
2014 ND Class B Region 3
2nd WB
120
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:57
M. McClure
New Town
2014 ND Class B Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:52
J. Ruden
Des Lacs-Burlington
Region 3 Dual Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
02/01
L
F 6-0 2:38
K. Evenson
Stanley
Region 3 Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023